Sunborn (2)

Real Name:
Kyriakos Christoforou
Profile:
Born in Athens, Greece on 17/12/1965.
Start working as a rock DJ on 1985 and played in many legendary places, including the «Obre» and «Crazy Horse» rock clubs in Athens. In the summer of 1990 he was the first Greek DJ who played Goa music, using cassette tapes which were brought from Goa by some friends.
Between 1995 and 2001 played in a lot of parties and small festivals mainly to Greece, India, Thailand, Switzerland and Germany, at first using vinyls and later DAT tapes.
At the same time start to produce his own music as Liquid Sun (4).
In 2002 played in the after party of Samothraki Dance Festival and the next years continued, mainly focused on releasing his own music.
From February 2012 to May 2015 he was founder and manager of Space Alchemy Lab, together with Oberon (5). Recently (March 2015), he joined DAT Records as an official label DJ.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2683119]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

PRCD002 Sunborn (2) - Liaison album art Various The Other Side Of Morning Various - Liaison(CD, Comp) Pagoda Records PRCD002 Greece 2004 Sell This Version

Production

PRCD002 Sunborn (2) - Liaison album art Various The Other Side Of Morning Various - Liaison(CD, Comp) Pagoda Records PRCD002 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
Sunborn (2) - Surrealistic Collage album art Liquid Sun (4) Liquid Sun (4) - Surrealistic Collage (Album) Space Alchemy Lab Greece 2014

Technical

none Sunborn (2) - Aurora album art Liquid Sun (4) Liquid Sun (4) - Aurora(10xFile, MP3, Album) Nimbit Music none US 2012
Sunborn (2) - Surrealistic Collage album art Liquid Sun (4) Liquid Sun (4) - Surrealistic Collage (Album) Space Alchemy Lab Greece 2014
Sunborn (2) - Desert Star album art The Paco Project The Paco Project - Desert Star (EP) Space Alchemy Lab Greece 2014
Sunborn (2) - Analog Dreams album art Various Various - Analog Dreams (Comp) DAT Records Italy 2014 Sell This Version
Sunborn (2) - I.F.O. [I.dentified F.lying O.bject] album art Pleiadians Pleiadians - I.F.O. [I.dentified F.lying O.bject] (Album, Comp) DAT Records Italy 2015 Sell This Version
Sunborn (2) - Analog Trips album art Various Various - Analog Trips (Comp) DAT Records Italy 2016 Sell This Version
DMRCD03 Sunborn (2) - Mind Rewind³ album art Various Various - Mind Rewind³(2xCD, Comp) DAT Mafia Recordings DMRCD03 Italy 2016 Sell This Version
Sunborn (2) - The Juggeling Alchemists Under The Black Light album art Etnica Etnica - The Juggeling Alchemists Under The Black Light (Album) DAT Records Italy 2018 Sell This Version

Visual

Sunborn (2) - Middle Earth album art Liquid Sun (4) Liquid Sun (4) - Middle Earth (EP) Space Alchemy Lab Greece 2012
none Sunborn (2) - Aurora album art Liquid Sun (4) Liquid Sun (4) - Aurora(10xFile, MP3, Album) Nimbit Music none US 2012
Sunborn (2) - In Between Days album art Sound Addicted Sound Addicted - In Between Days Space Alchemy Lab Greece 2013
Sunborn (2) - Surrealistic Collage album art Liquid Sun (4) Liquid Sun (4) - Surrealistic Collage (Album) Space Alchemy Lab Greece 2014