Aurelio Sellés

Real Name:
Aurelio Sellés Nondedeu
Profile:
Born 1887, Cádiz, Spain.
Died 1974, Cádiz, Spain.

Spanish Flamenco singer (cantaor).
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2683120]

Artist

Aurelio Sellés Discography Tracks

Albums

Aurelio Sellés - Cantaores Gaditanos Vol. 1 album art Aurelio Sellés Cantaores Gaditanos Vol. 1 Clave Spain 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HH 16-345 Aurelio Sellés - Aurelio Selle El De Cadiz / Vol. 3 album art Aurelio Selle El De Cadiz* Aurelio Selle El De Cadiz / Vol. 3(7", EP) Hispavox HH 16-345 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
HH 16-344 Aurelio Sellés - Aurelio Selle El De Cadiz / Vol. 2 album art Aurelio Selle El De Cadiz* Aurelio Selle El De Cadiz / Vol. 2(7", EP) Hispavox HH 16-344 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
HH 16-425 Aurelio Sellés - Alegrías De Cádiz album art Manolo Vargas, Niño De Solano, Aurelio Sellé*, Antonio Carmona (2) Manolo Vargas, Niño De Solano, Aurelio Sellé*, Antonio Carmona (2) - Alegrías De Cádiz(7", EP) Hispavox HH 16-425 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
27.515 M Aurelio Sellés - Alegrias album art Aurelio Selle* Alegrias(7", EP) Hispavox 27.515 M France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MAN 4840 Aurelio Sellés - El Cante De Antaño album art Aurelio De Cádiz* El Cante De Antaño(CD, Comp, Mono) Mandala (2) MAN 4840 France 1994 Sell This Version