John Deacon

Real Name:
John Richard Deacon
Profile:
Born: 19 August 1951 in Oadby, Leicester, UK.

Best known as the bassist for British rock band Queen, and often referred to as the 'quiet' member of the group due to his lower public profile and more business-like role in the group.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

OTR 4-20, OTR 4-27 John Deacon - Off The Record Hosted By Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Various Interview Segment (Coming Soon) and 3 more… Mary Turner (4), Various - Off The Record Hosted By Mary Turner(LP, Transcription, Tra) Westwood One, Westwood One OTR 4-20, OTR 4-27 US 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

John Deacon - The Ultimate Collection Rarities, Oddities And Cover Versions album art Queen No Turning Back (Joy-Stick Mix) Rare12 and 1 more… Queen - The Ultimate Collection Rarities, Oddities And Cover Versions (Comp) Royalty Music, Royalty Music Germany 1992 Sell This Version

Videos

John Deacon - The Freddie Mercury Tribute album art Various Wembley, London April 20th 1992 (Queen Introduction) Various - The Freddie Mercury Tribute Picture Music International, Picture Music International Japan 1992 Sell This Version
VS-266V John Deacon - The Freddie Mercury Tribute Concert - Ultimate Complete Edition album art Various Queen Introduction Various - The Freddie Mercury Tribute Concert - Ultimate Complete Edition(Blu-ray-R, Unofficial + DVDr, DVD-V, Unofficial, N) Videosmash VS-266V Japan 2016 Sell This Version