Hermann Goetz

Real Name:
Hermann Gustav Goetz
Profile:
German composer, born 7 December 1840 in Königsberg, East Prussia (now Kaliningrad, Russia), died 3 December 1876 in Hottingen near Zürich, Switzerland.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2683769]

Artist

Hermann Goetz Discography Tracks

Albums

Hermann Goetz - Piano Concerto, Op. 18 / "Sommernacht," Pastorales Intermezzo For String Orchestra, Op. 58 album art Hermann Goetz / Othmar Schoeck Hermann Goetz / Othmar Schoeck - Piano Concerto, Op. 18 / "Sommernacht," Pastorales Intermezzo For String Orchestra, Op. 58 Genesis, Genesis US 1971 Sell This Version
GS 1031 Hermann Goetz - The Complete Orchestral Works album art Hermann Goetz - Edouard Van Remoortel, Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Monte-Carlo Hermann Goetz - Edouard Van Remoortel, Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Monte-Carlo - The Complete Orchestral Works(LP) Genesis GS 1031 US 1972 Sell This Version
Hermann Goetz - Goetz: Piano Concerto In B-flat Major, Op. 18 / Bronsart: Piano Concerto In F-sharp Minor, Op. 10 album art Goetz* - Orchestra Of Radio Luxembourg with Pierre Cao / Bronsart* - Westphalian Symphony Orchestra, Recklinghausen* with Richard Capp* - Michael Ponti Goetz* - Orchestra Of Radio Luxembourg with Pierre Cao / Bronsart* - Westphalian Symphony Orchestra, Recklinghausen* with Richard Capp* - Michael Ponti - Goetz: Piano Concerto In B-flat Major, Op. 18 / Bronsart: Piano Concerto In F-sharp Minor, Op. 10 (Album) Candide UK 1973 Sell This Version
Hermann Goetz - Klaviertrios album art Hermann Goetz, Friedrich Kiel, Abegg Trio Hermann Goetz, Friedrich Kiel, Abegg Trio - Klaviertrios (Comp) Ex Libris Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
CDX 5068 Hermann Goetz - The Romantic Piano Concerto Volume 5 album art Medtner*, Goetz*, Balakirev*, Sinding*, Lyapunov*, Michael Ponti, Roland Keller Medtner*, Goetz*, Balakirev*, Sinding*, Lyapunov*, Michael Ponti, Roland Keller - The Romantic Piano Concerto Volume 5(2xCD) VoxBox CDX 5068 US 1992 Sell This Version
TACET 91 Hermann Goetz - Klaviertrios - Romantic Piano Trios Vol. 2 album art Goetz*, Kiel*, Abegg Trio Goetz*, Kiel*, Abegg Trio - Klaviertrios - Romantic Piano Trios Vol. 2(CD, Album) Tacet TACET 91 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
CDA67791 Hermann Goetz - Piano Concerto In B Flat, Op 18 / Piano Concerto In G Minor, Op 20 album art Goetz*, Wieniawski*, Hamish Milne, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Michał Dworzynski Goetz*, Wieniawski*, Hamish Milne, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Michał Dworzynski - Piano Concerto In B Flat, Op 18 / Piano Concerto In G Minor, Op 20(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67791 UK 2010 Sell This Version
AMX 012-2 Hermann Goetz - Quintetto Per Pianoforte E Archi D 667 "La Trota" - Quintetto Per Pianoforte E Archi Op. 16 album art Schubert*, Goetz*, Quintetto Bottesini Schubert*, Goetz*, Quintetto Bottesini - Quintetto Per Pianoforte E Archi D 667 "La Trota" - Quintetto Per Pianoforte E Archi Op. 16(CD, Album) Amadeus AMX 012-2 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
PSR 40 560 Hermann Goetz - Quintett In C-Dur Op. 88 / Quintett In C-Moll album art Die Kammermusiker Zürich, Michael Haydn, Hermann Goetz Die Kammermusiker Zürich, Michael Haydn, Hermann Goetz - Quintett In C-Dur Op. 88 / Quintett In C-Moll(LP) Pelca PSR 40 560 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version