Joanna Newsom

Real Name:
Joanna Caroline Newsom
Profile:
American harpist, pianist, harpsichordist, singer and songwriter, born 18 January 1982 in Nevada City, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Joanna Newsom Discography Tracks

Albums

Joanna Newsom - The Milk-Eyed Mender album art Joanna Newsom The Milk-Eyed Mender (Album) Drag City US 2004 Sell This Version
Joanna Newsom - Ys album art Joanna Newsom Ys (Album) Drag City, Drag City Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Joanna Newsom - Have One On Me album art Joanna Newsom Have One On Me (Album) Drag City US 2010 Sell This Version
Joanna Newsom - Divers album art Joanna Newsom Divers (Album) Drag City US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Joanna Newsom - Walnut Whales album art Joanna Newsom Walnut Whales(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Joanna Newsom Self-released) none US 2002 Sell This Version
none Joanna Newsom - Yarn And Glue album art Joanna Newsom Yarn And Glue(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Joanna Newsom Self-released) none US 2003 Sell This Version
Joanna Newsom - Sprout And The Bean album art Joanna Newsom Sprout And The Bean (Single) Drag City US 2004 Sell This Version
Joanna Newsom - Joanna Newsom & The Ys Street Band E.P. album art Joanna Newsom Joanna Newsom & The Ys Street Band E.P. (EP) Drag City Japan 2007 Sell This Version
none Joanna Newsom - Ben & Cil The Wedding Present album art The Black Keys / Joanna Newsom The Black Keys / Joanna Newsom - Ben & Cil The Wedding Present(7", Single) Not On Label none UK 2008 Sell This Version
DC287 Joanna Newsom - What We Have Known album art Joanna Newsom What We Have Known(12", S/Sided, Single, Etch) Drag City DC287 US 2011 Sell This Version