Peter Buck

Peter Buck

Real Name:
Peter Ernest Lawrence Buck
Profile:
American rock guitarist born December 6, 1956 in Oakland, California.

Guitarist for R.E.M..
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Buck Discography

Albums

PRO-CD-8783 Mark Eitzel & Peter Buck Mark Eitzel & Peter Buck - Words + Music(CD, Album, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-8783 US 1997 Sell This Version
74321 58760 Brian Wilson & Peter Buck Brian Wilson & Peter Buck - From The Mojo Magazine Interview(CD, Album, Promo) Giant Records 74321 58760 US 1998 Sell This Version
Peter Buck Peter Buck (Album) Mississippi/Change Records US 2012 Sell This Version
MRP-074 Peter Buck I Am Back To Blow Your Mind Once Again(LP, Album) Mississippi Records MRP-074 US 2014 Sell This Version
Peter Buck Warzone Earth (Album) Mississippi Records US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BOB 17 Robyn Hitchcock And Peter Buck / The Soft Boys Robyn Hitchcock And Peter Buck / The Soft Boys - Flesh No.1 / Deck Of Cards(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Promo) Bucketfull Of Brains BOB 17 UK 1987 Sell This Version
MRP-047 Peter Buck You Must Fight To Live On The Planet Of The Apes(7", Single, Ltd) Mississippi/Change Records MRP-047 US 2013 Sell This Version
MRP-090 Peter Buck Opium Drivel(7", EP, Ltd) Mississippi/Change Records, Mississippi Records MRP-090 US 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit