William "Pablo" Davis

Real Name:
William C. "Pablo" Davis
Profile:
Producer - Record label executive

Born on 25 February 1949, in Cleveland, Ohio
Died on 30 November 2010
Active in the 80's soul scene.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2685392]

Artist

William "Pablo" Davis Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

William "Pablo" Davis - Pick-N-Choose album art Radiance (4) Snake It / Break It (as W. Davis) Radiance (4) - Pick-N-Choose (Album) Qwest Records, Qwest Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version

Production

William "Pablo" Davis - Hot Fingers album art Griffin* Griffin* - Hot Fingers (Album) Qwest Records Germany 1984 Sell This Version
William "Pablo" Davis - All Night album art Radiance (4) Radiance (4) - All Night (Maxi) Qwest Records US 1985 Sell This Version
William "Pablo" Davis - Pick-N-Choose album art Radiance (4) Radiance (4) - Pick-N-Choose (Album) Qwest Records, Qwest Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version
MSS 2206 William "Pablo" Davis - Games album art Teen Dream Teen Dream - Games(LP, Album) Muscle Shoals Sound Records MSS 2206 US 1989 Sell This Version

Visual

60241-1 William "Pablo" Davis - No Parking On The Dance Floor album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - No Parking On The Dance Floor(LP, Album, Club) Solar 60241-1 US 1983 Sell This Version

Management

William "Pablo" Davis - Standing Together album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Standing Together (Album) Solar US 1981 Sell This Version
William "Pablo" Davis - Victory album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Victory (Album) Solar US 1982 Sell This Version
William "Pablo" Davis - No Parking On The Dance Floor album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - No Parking On The Dance Floor (Album) Solar, Solar US 1983 Sell This Version
William "Pablo" Davis - Material Thangz album art The Deele The Deele - Material Thangz (Album) Solar, Solar Japan 1985 Sell This Version