Willie Ruff

Real Name:
Willie Henry Ruff Jr
Profile:
American horn player, bassist and composer, born 1 September 1931 in Sheffield, Alabama, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Willie Ruff Discography Tracks

Albums

Willie Ruff - The Harmony Of The World album art Willie Ruff / John Rodgers (6) Willie Ruff / John Rodgers (6) - The Harmony Of The World Kepler US 1979 Sell This Version
Willie Ruff - Gregorian Chant, Plain Chant, And Spirituals album art Willie Ruff Gregorian Chant, Plain Chant, And Spirituals (Album) Kepler US 1984 Sell This Version
Willie Ruff - The Smooth Side of Ruff album art Willie Ruff The Smooth Side of Ruff (Album) Columbia US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4-44406 Willie Ruff - Jet Set Gypsy album art Willie Ruff Jet Set Gypsy(7", Promo) Columbia 4-44406 US 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit