Dwike Mitchell

Real Name:
Ivory Mitchell, Jr.
Profile:
American jazz pianist.
Born : February 14, 1930 in Dunedin, Florida.
Dwike Mitchell after having played in the orchestra of Lionel Hampton, reached fame with the "Mitchell-Ruff Duo" with just the bassist-french hornist player Willie Ruff.
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

Dwike Mitchell - Atlantic Jazz Piano album art Various Young Soul (as Mitchell) Various - Atlantic Jazz Piano (Comp, Album) Atlantic Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Dwike Mitchell - Atlantic Jazz album art Various Young Soul Various - Atlantic Jazz Atlantic Germany 1986 Sell This Version