Boz Scaggs

Real Name:
William Royce Scaggs
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist, born June 8, 1944 in Canton, Ohio, USA.
Playing guitar since the age of 12, & a friend of Steve Miller's from early on, Scaggs was busy musically in America & abroad.
Traveling to Sweden in the mid-sixties, he had his first solo release Boz.
Enjoying his first serious fame with the Steve Miller Band, he had his greatest commercial success in 1976 with the critically acclaimed album Silk Degrees. Father of Austin Scaggs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Boz Scaggs - Boz album art Boz* Boz (Album) Polydor, International Polydor Production Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Boz Scaggs album art Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs (Album) Atlantic US 1969 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Moments album art Boz Scaggs Moments (Album) Columbia Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - My Time album art Boz Scaggs My Time (Album) Columbia US 1972 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Slow Dancer album art Boz Scaggs Slow Dancer (Album) Columbia New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
A2S 71 Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs - KSAN Live Concert - Original US Promotional Issue Only 2LP Set(LP) Columbia A2S 71 US 1974 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Silk Degrees album art Boz Scaggs Silk Degrees (Album) Columbia Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Series #11 Show #12 Boz Scaggs - Inner-view album art Boz Scaggs Inner-view(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #11 Show #12 US 1976 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Down Two Then Left album art Boz Scaggs Down Two Then Left (Album) Columbia Japan 1977 Sell This Version
none Boz Scaggs - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week  album art Robert W. Morgan, Boz Scaggs Robert W. Morgan, Boz Scaggs - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week (LP, Transcription) Watermark none US 1978 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Middle Man album art Boz Scaggs Middle Man (Album) CBS Colombia 1980 Sell This Version
SWS-804-12 Boz Scaggs - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Boz Scaggs The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark SWS-804-12 US 1980 Sell This Version
- Boz Scaggs - Retro-Rock Broadcast Week 3-8-82 album art Boz Scaggs Retro-Rock Broadcast Week 3-8-82(LP, Transcription) Clayton Webster Corporation - US 1982 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Other Roads album art Boz Scaggs Other Roads (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
JICK-89104 Boz Scaggs - Early Recordings album art Boz Scaggs Early Recordings(CD, Album) Jimco Records JICK-89104 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Some Change album art Boz Scaggs Some Change (Album) Virgin, Virgin South Africa 1994 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Come On Home album art Boz Scaggs Come On Home (Album) Virgin US 1997 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Dig album art Boz Scaggs Dig (Album) Virgin UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
HALMCD 1007 Boz Scaggs - Sail On White Moon album art Boz Scaggs Sail On White Moon(CD, Album) Hallmark Music & Entertainment HALMCD 1007 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - But Beautiful album art Boz Scaggs But Beautiful (Album) Gray Cat Records Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Greatest Hits Live album art Boz Scaggs Greatest Hits Live Gray Cat Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Fade Into Light album art Boz Scaggs Fade Into Light (Album, Comp) Virgin Records America, Inc., EMI Japan 1996 Sell This Version
250173 Boz Scaggs - Runnin' Blue album art Boz Scaggs Runnin' Blue(CD, Album) Music Avenue 250173 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Speak Low album art Boz Scaggs Speak Low (Album) Decca US 2008 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Memphis album art Boz Scaggs Memphis (Album) 429 Records US 2013 Sell This Version