Boz Scaggs

Real Name:
William Royce Scaggs
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist, born June 8, 1944 in Canton, Ohio, USA.
Playing guitar since the age of 12, & a friend of Steve Miller's from early on, Scaggs was busy musically in America & abroad.
Traveling to Sweden in the mid-sixties, he had his first solo release Boz.
Enjoying his first serious fame with the Steve Miller Band, he had his greatest commercial success in 1976 with the critically acclaimed album Silk Degrees. Father of Austin Scaggs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LPHM 46253 Boz Scaggs - Boz album art Boz* Boz (Album) Polydor, International Polydor Production LPHM 46253 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
SD 8239 Boz Scaggs - Boz Scaggs album art Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs (Album) Atlantic SD 8239 US 1969 Sell This Version
SBP 234040 Boz Scaggs - Moments album art Boz Scaggs Moments (Album) Columbia SBP 234040 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
KC 31384 Boz Scaggs - My Time album art Boz Scaggs My Time (Album) Columbia KC 31384 US 1972 Sell This Version
SBP 474191 Boz Scaggs - Slow Dancer album art Boz Scaggs Slow Dancer (Album) Columbia SBP 474191 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
A2S 71 Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs - KSAN Live Concert - Original US Promotional Issue Only 2LP Set(LP) Columbia A2S 71 US 1974 Sell This Version
40-81193 Boz Scaggs - Silk Degrees album art Boz Scaggs Silk Degrees (Album) Columbia 40-81193 UK 1976 Sell This Version
FLPA 2 Boz Scaggs - Down Two Then Left album art Boz Scaggs Down Two Then Left (Album) Columbia FLPA 2 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Series #11 Show #12 Boz Scaggs - Innerview album art Boz Scaggs Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #11 Show #12 US 1978 Sell This Version
none Boz Scaggs - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week  album art Robert W. Morgan, Boz Scaggs Robert W. Morgan, Boz Scaggs - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week (LP, Transcription) Watermark none US 1978 Sell This Version
14-1358 Boz Scaggs - Middle Man album art Boz Scaggs Middle Man (Album) CBS 14-1358 Colombia 1980 Sell This Version
SWS-804-12 Boz Scaggs - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Boz Scaggs The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark SWS-804-12 US 1980 Sell This Version
- Boz Scaggs - Retro-Rock Broadcast Week 3-8-82 album art Boz Scaggs Retro-Rock Broadcast Week 3-8-82(LP, Transcription) Clayton Webster Corporation - US 1982 Sell This Version
FC 40463, C 40463 Boz Scaggs - Other Roads album art Boz Scaggs Other Roads (Album) Columbia, Columbia FC 40463, C 40463 US 1988 Sell This Version
JICK-89104 Boz Scaggs - Early Recordings album art Boz Scaggs Early Recordings (Album) Jimco Records JICK-89104 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
CDVIR (WF) 150 (8394892) Boz Scaggs - Some Change album art Boz Scaggs Some Change (Album) Virgin, Virgin CDVIR (WF) 150 (8394892) South Africa 1994 Sell This Version
VJCP-25260 Boz Scaggs - Fade Into Light album art Boz Scaggs Fade Into Light (Album, Comp) Virgin Records Ltd. VJCP-25260 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
CDVUS 124, 7243 8 42984 2 5 Boz Scaggs - Come On Home album art Boz Scaggs Come On Home (Album) Virgin CDVUS 124, 7243 8 42984 2 5 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
VJCP-68328 Boz Scaggs - Dig album art Boz Scaggs Dig (Album) Virgin VJCP-68328 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
757667058225 Boz Scaggs The Lost Concert(CD, Album) Park South Records 757667058225 US 2001 Sell This Version
HALMCD 1007 Boz Scaggs - Sail On White Moon album art Boz Scaggs Sail On White Moon(CD, Album) Hallmark Music & Entertainment HALMCD 1007 UK 2002 Sell This Version
VICP-62407 Boz Scaggs - But Beautiful album art Boz Scaggs But Beautiful (Album) Gray Cat Records VICP-62407 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
GCD 4001 Boz Scaggs - Greatest Hits Live album art Boz Scaggs Greatest Hits Live Gray Cat Records GCD 4001 US 2004 Sell This Version
250173 Boz Scaggs - Runnin' Blue album art Boz Scaggs Runnin' Blue(CD, Album) Music Avenue 250173 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Boz Scaggs - Speak Low album art Boz Scaggs Speak Low (Album) Decca none US 2008 Sell This Version