Real Name:
William Royce Scaggs
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist, born June 8, 1944 in Canton, Ohio, USA.
Playing guitar since the age of 12, & a friend of Steve Millers' from early on, Scaggs was busy musically in America & abroad.
Traveling to Sweden in the mid-sixties, he had his first solo release Boz.
Enjoying his first serious fame with the Steve Miller Band, he had his greatest commercial success in 1976 with the critically acclaimed album Silk Degrees.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
TD-1807 Boz Scaggs - Silk Degrees album art Boz Scaggs Silk Degrees(LP, Album, Unofficial) Union TD-1807 Taiwan 1976 Sell This Version
TAKRL 1964 Boz Scaggs - Selections: Only Good Boz Songs.......... album art Boz Scaggs Selections: Only Good Boz Songs..........(LP, Unofficial) Rebirth of TAKRL TAKRL 1964 UK 1977 Sell This Version
TAKRL 1964 Boz Scaggs - Jump Street Jive Drive Jouncing About In Full Regalia album art Boz Scaggs Jump Street Jive Drive Jouncing About In Full Regalia(LP, Unofficial) Rebirth of TAKRL TAKRL 1964 UK 1977 Sell This Version
CDF-942010A/B Boz Scaggs Twilight Highway(2xCD, Unofficial) Countdown Factory CDF-942010A/B Japan 1994 Sell This Version
FP-9043A/B Boz Scaggs - Palamount Theatre album art Boz Scaggs Palamount Theatre(2xCD, Unofficial) Fire Power FP-9043A/B Japan 1999 Sell This Version
PM052 Boz Scaggs - Modern Running  album art Boz Scaggs Modern Running (CD, Unofficial) Private Master PM052 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
FP-9045 Boz Scaggs - Expo 1985 album art Boz Scaggs Expo 1985(CD, Unofficial) Fire Power FP-9045 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
4116 Boz Scaggs - Might Have To Cry album art Boz Scaggs Might Have To Cry(CD, Unofficial) Delta (18) 4116 UK 2002 Sell This Version
ZION 017 Boz Scaggs - Greek Theatre 1995 album art Boz Scaggs Greek Theatre 1995(2xCD, Unofficial) Zion (4) ZION 017 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
ZION-024 Boz Scaggs - Live Ahead album art Boz Scaggs Live Ahead(2xCD, Unofficial) Zion (4) ZION-024 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
MD-581A/B Boz Scaggs - Dukes Of September Rhythm Revue - Performing Their Hits And More album art Donald Fagen - Michael McDonald - Boz Scaggs Donald Fagen - Michael McDonald - Boz Scaggs - Dukes Of September Rhythm Revue - Performing Their Hits And More(2xCDr, Unofficial) Midnight Dreamer MD-581A/B Japan 2012 Sell This Version
FTN17889 Boz Scaggs - Memphis album art Boz Scaggs Memphis(CD, Album, Unofficial) 429 Records (2) FTN17889 Russia 2013 Sell This Version
KH2CD9011 Boz Scaggs - Live At The Fillmore West 30th June 1971 album art Boz Scaggs Live At The Fillmore West 30th June 1971(2xCD, Album, RM, Unofficial) Keyhole KH2CD9011 Cyprus 2014 Sell This Version
ZION-065 Boz Scaggs - A Fool To Care In Tokyo album art Boz Scaggs A Fool To Care In Tokyo(6xCD, Ltd, Num, Unofficial) Zion (4) ZION-065 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
MC-041 Boz Scaggs - The Roxy 1976  album art Boz Scaggs The Roxy 1976 (CD, Unofficial) Moonchild Records (7) MC-041 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
8-929 Boz Scaggs Come On Home(CD, Album, Ltd, Unofficial) ArsNova 8-929 Russia Unknown Sell This Version