Real Name:
William Royce Scaggs
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist, born June 8, 1944 in Canton, Ohio, USA.
Playing guitar since the age of 12, & a friend of Steve Millers' from early on, Scaggs was busy musically in America & abroad.
Traveling to Sweden in the mid-sixties, he had his first solo release Boz.
Enjoying his first serious fame with the Steve Miller Band, he had his greatest commercial success in 1976 with the critically acclaimed album Silk Degrees.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
KFF 635 Boz Scaggs - Searchin' / Understand album art Merrymen* With Boz* Merrymen* With Boz* - Searchin' / Understand(7") Karusell KFF 635 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
45-2692 Boz Scaggs - I'll Be Long Gone album art Boz Scaggs I'll Be Long Gone(7", Single, Promo) Atlantic 45-2692 US 1969 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Near You album art Boz Scaggs Near You (Single) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - We Were Always Sweethearts album art Boz Scaggs We Were Always Sweethearts (Single) CBS Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Dinah Flo album art Boz Scaggs Dinah Flo (Single) CBS US 1972 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Runnin' Blue album art Boz Scaggs Runnin' Blue Columbia US 1972 Sell This Version
CBS S 7803 Boz Scaggs Up To You(7", Single, Promo) CBS CBS S 7803 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - You Make It So Hard (To Say No) album art Boz Scaggs You Make It So Hard (To Say No) (Single) CBS Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Slow Dancer album art Boz Scaggs Slow Dancer (Single) Columbia US 1974 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - I Got Your Number / Slow Dancer album art Boz Scaggs I Got Your Number / Slow Dancer (Single) CBS Germany 1974 Sell This Version
BA 461560 Boz Scaggs Angel Lady (Come Just In Time)(7", Single) CBS BA 461560 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Lowdown / We're All Alone album art Boz Scaggs Lowdown / We're All Alone (Single) CBS Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - What Can I Say album art Boz Scaggs What Can I Say (Single) CBS UK 1976 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Lowdown / Lido Shuffle album art Boz Scaggs Lowdown / Lido Shuffle (Single) Columbia Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Georgia album art Boz Scaggs Georgia (Single) CBS/Sony UK 1976 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - It's Over album art Boz Scaggs It's Over (Single) Columbia UK 1976 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - What Can I Say / We're All Alone album art Boz Scaggs What Can I Say / We're All Alone (Single) Columbia New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Lido Shuffle album art Boz Scaggs Lido Shuffle (Single) Columbia US 1976 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Lowdown / Harbor Lights album art Boz Scaggs Lowdown / Harbor Lights (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - The Feel Of "Silk Degrees" album art Boz Scaggs The Feel Of "Silk Degrees" (EP) Columbia US 1976 Sell This Version
3-10367 Boz Scaggs - Lowdown album art Boz Scaggs Lowdown(7", Single) Columbia 3-10367 US 1976 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Hollywood album art Boz Scaggs Hollywood (Single) Columbia Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - 1993 album art Boz Scaggs 1993 (Single) CBS UK 1977 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Hard Times album art Boz Scaggs Hard Times (Single) Columbia Australia 1977 Sell This Version
06SP 206 Boz Scaggs - Hollywood = ハリウッド album art Boz Scaggs Hollywood = ハリウッド(12", Promo) CBS/Sony 06SP 206 Japan 1977 Sell This Version