B. Scraggs

Real Name:
William Royce Scaggs
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist, born June 8, 1944 in Canton, Ohio, USA.
Playing guitar since the age of 12, & a friend of Steve Millers' from early on, Scaggs was busy musically in America & abroad.
Traveling to Sweden in the mid-sixties, he had his first solo release Boz.
Enjoying his first serious fame with the Steve Miller Band, he had his greatest commercial success in 1976 with the critically acclaimed album Silk Degrees.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

HEDK001 Boz Scaggs - Nu Cool 3 album art Various The Reason (Original Album Version) (as B. Scraggs) Various - Nu Cool 3(2xCD, Comp) Hed Kandi HEDK001 UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Boz Scaggs - We're All A Lone  album art Doreen Scheafer* / Brentford Disco Set We're All Alone (as B. Scraggs) Doreen Scheafer* / Brentford Disco Set - We're All A Lone (7") Studio One none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version