Bob Scaggs

Real Name:
William Royce Scaggs
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist, born June 8, 1944 in Canton, Ohio, USA.
Playing guitar since the age of 12, & a friend of Steve Millers' from early on, Scaggs was busy musically in America & abroad.
Traveling to Sweden in the mid-sixties, he had his first solo release Boz.
Enjoying his first serious fame with the Steve Miller Band, he had his greatest commercial success in 1976 with the critically acclaimed album Silk Degrees.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Boz Scaggs - Jon 7 The Dub Dissector Presents Disco Warriors Soundclash album art Various Miss Riddle (Biorhythmic Mix) (as Bob Scaggs) Various - Jon 7 The Dub Dissector Presents Disco Warriors Soundclash(CDr, Unofficial) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

Boz Scaggs - Groovy: A Collection Of Rare Jazzy Club Tracks album art Various Hercules (as Bob Scaggs) Various - Groovy: A Collection Of Rare Jazzy Club Tracks (Comp) Irma Italy 1996 Sell This Version