Scraggs

Real Name:
William Royce Scaggs
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist, born June 8, 1944 in Canton, Ohio, USA.
Playing guitar since the age of 12, & a friend of Steve Millers' from early on, Scaggs was busy musically in America & abroad.
Traveling to Sweden in the mid-sixties, he had his first solo release Boz.
Enjoying his first serious fame with the Steve Miller Band, he had his greatest commercial success in 1976 with the critically acclaimed album Silk Degrees.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

ST 2984 Boz Scaggs - Sailor album art The Steve Miller Band* Dime-A-Dance Romance (as Scaggs) and 2 more… The Steve Miller Band* - Sailor(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 2984 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - I Second That Emotion album art La Costa We're All Alone (as Scraggs) La Costa - I Second That Emotion (Single) Capitol Records UK 1977 Sell This Version