Boz Scaggs

Real Name:
William Royce Scaggs
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist, born June 8, 1944 in Canton, Ohio, USA.
Playing guitar since the age of 12, & a friend of Steve Millers' from early on, Scaggs was busy musically in America & abroad.
Traveling to Sweden in the mid-sixties, he had his first solo release Boz.
Enjoying his first serious fame with the Steve Miller Band, he had his greatest commercial success in 1976 with the critically acclaimed album Silk Degrees.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

Boz Scaggs - My Time: A Boz Scaggs Anthology (1969-1997) album art Boz Scaggs My Time: A Boz Scaggs Anthology (1969-1997) (Comp) Legacy, Columbia US 1997 Sell This Version
C3K 5390 Boz Scaggs - Slow Dancer / Silk Degrees / Down Two Then Left album art Boz Scaggs Slow Dancer / Silk Degrees / Down Two Then Left(3xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Columbia C3K 5390 US 1997 Sell This Version
A 28637 Boz Scaggs - Here's The Low Down album art Boz Scaggs Here's The Low Down(CD, Comp) Sony Music Special Products A 28637 US 1998 Sell This Version
BMG PUB 001 Boz Scaggs - Songs From Boz Scaggs album art Boz Scaggs Songs From Boz Scaggs(CD, Comp, Promo) BMG BMG PUB 001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
MPG 74074 Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs In Concert(CD, Comp) MPG MPG 74074 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
C3k85464 Boz Scaggs - The Collection album art Boz Scaggs The Collection(Box, Comp + 3xCD, Album) Columbia C3k85464 2004 Sell This Version
CDCOL7081 Boz Scaggs - Hits! album art Boz Scaggs Hits!(CD, Comp, RM) Columbia, Legacy CDCOL7081 South Africa 2006 Sell This Version
BGOCD812 Boz Scaggs - Moments / Boz Scaggs & Band album art Boz Scaggs Moments / Boz Scaggs & Band(CD, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD812 UK 2008 Sell This Version
BGOCD813 Boz Scaggs - My Time / Slow Dancer album art Boz Scaggs My Time / Slow Dancer(CD, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD813 UK 2008 Sell This Version
88697671922 Boz Scaggs - Original Album Classics album art Boz Scaggs Original Album Classics(5xCD, Comp) Columbia 88697671922 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Playlist: The Very Best Of Boz Scaggs album art Boz Scaggs Playlist: The Very Best Of Boz Scaggs (Comp) Columbia, Legacy US 2011 Sell This Version
88883741212 Boz Scaggs - The Essential Boz Scaggs album art Boz Scaggs The Essential Boz Scaggs(2xCD, Comp) Columbia, Legacy 88883741212 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Boz Scaggs - Original Album Classics album art Boz Scaggs Original Album Classics(5xCD, Album, Comp) Legacy none US 2013 Sell This Version
BGOCD1311 Boz Scaggs - Middle Man / Other Roads album art Boz Scaggs Middle Man / Other Roads(CD, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD1311 UK 2017 Sell This Version
SICP-31262 Boz Scaggs - Greatest Hits (Japanese Singles Collection) album art Boz Scaggs Greatest Hits (Japanese Singles Collection)(CD, Comp, Blu + DVD, NTSC) Sony Records Int'l SICP-31262 Japan 2019 Sell This Version
SX 1232, CSPS 2859 Boz Scaggs - Lowdown / Jojo / Play That Funky Music / Sexual Healing album art Boz Scaggs / Wild Cherry / Marvin Gaye Boz Scaggs / Wild Cherry / Marvin Gaye - Lowdown / Jojo / Play That Funky Music / Sexual Healing(12", Comp) Singles, Ep's & eXhits, Singles, Ep's & eXhits SX 1232, CSPS 2859 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

Boz Scaggs - Greatest Hits Live album art Boz Scaggs Greatest Hits Live (Comp) Gray Cat Records, Zoë Vision Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Boz Scaggs - Live At Lincoln Center - The Dukes Of September album art Donald Fagen, Michael McDonald, Boz Scaggs Donald Fagen, Michael McDonald, Boz Scaggs - Live At Lincoln Center - The Dukes Of September 429 Records US 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Boz Scaggs - Interview album art Boz Scaggs Interview(Cass, S/Sided, Promo) Virgin none US 1994 Sell This Version
DPRO-14140 Boz Scaggs - Some Change album art Boz Scaggs Some Change(CD, Promo, Smplr) Virgin DPRO-14140 US 1994 Sell This Version
RJSUC 16294 Boz Scaggs Back In The Days(CD) Rajon RJSUC 16294 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
CDVUSIV206 LC03098 Boz Scaggs - Dig (Interview Disc) album art Boz Scaggs Dig (Interview Disc)(CD, Promo) Virgin CDVUSIV206 LC03098 UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Boz Scaggs - Boz Scaggs Out Of The Blues Exclusive Preview album art Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs Out Of The Blues Exclusive Preview(3xFile, MP3, 192) Concord Records none 2018