Tony Reeves

Real Name:
Anthony Reeves
Profile:
Tony Reeves (born 18 April 1943, New Eltham, London, England) is an English bass guitarist/contrabassist. In the 1960's, he was assistant to Tony Hatch at Pye Records before leaving to become a freelance producer for CBS and Polydor and creative director of the Greenwich Gramophone Company. In the 1970's, he was the bassist for the bands Colosseum and Greenslade.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Reeves Discography Tracks

Vocals

AIR 42 Tony Reeves - Live In Finland 1970 album art Colosseum Colosseum - Live In Finland 1970(CD, Unofficial) On The Air (2) AIR 42 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Tony Reeves - Cast Your Fate To The Wind album art Sounds Orchestral Sounds Orchestral - Cast Your Fate To The Wind (Album) Piccadilly Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - Pendulum album art Mike Taylor Quartet Mike Taylor Quartet - Pendulum (Album) Columbia UK 1966 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - Local Colour album art Peter Lemer Quintet Peter Lemer Quintet - Local Colour (Album) ESP Disk US 1968 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - Bare Wires album art John Mayall's Bluesbreakers* John Mayall's Bluesbreakers* - Bare Wires (Album) Decca, Decca South Africa 1968 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - Valentyne Suite album art Colosseum Colosseum - Valentyne Suite (Album, Comp) Vertigo, Vertigo New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - Those Who Are About To Die Salute You album art Colosseum Colosseum - Those Who Are About To Die Salute You (Album) Fontana, Fontana South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - The Grass Is Greener album art Colosseum Colosseum - The Grass Is Greener (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - The North Star Grassman And The Ravens album art Sandy Denny Next Time Around and 1 more… Sandy Denny - The North Star Grassman And The Ravens (Album) Island Records Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - Bless The Weather album art John Martyn John Martyn - Bless The Weather (Album) Island Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - Thru The Years album art John Mayall Knockers Step Forward and 1 more… John Mayall - Thru The Years (Comp) Decca Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - Thru The Years album art John Mayall John Mayall - Thru The Years (Comp) London Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - The Collectors Colosseum album art Colosseum Colosseum - The Collectors Colosseum (Comp, Album) Island Records, Bronze Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - The Woods Band album art The Woods Band Noisey Johnny and 1 more… The Woods Band - The Woods Band (Album) Greenwich Gramophone Company, Greenwich Gramophone Company Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - Down The Line album art John Mayall John Mayall - Down The Line (Comp) London Records, London Records, London Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - The Neighbour's Son album art Day Of Phoenix Drifting Day Of Phoenix - The Neighbour's Son (Album) Sonet Denmark 1972 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - Bedside Manners Are Extra album art Greenslade Greenslade - Bedside Manners Are Extra (Album) Warner Bros. Records Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - Greenslade album art Greenslade Greenslade - Greenslade (Album) Warner Bros. Records Italy 1973 Sell This Version
86.041 Tony Reeves - Parti Sans Laisser D'adresse album art Gilles Olivier Gilles Olivier - Parti Sans Laisser D'adresse(7") AMI Records 86.041 France 1973 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - The Beginning Vol. 13 album art John Mayall Where Did I Belong John Mayall - The Beginning Vol. 13 (Comp) Decca Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - Spyglass Guest album art Greenslade Siam Seesaw and 5 more… Greenslade - Spyglass Guest (Album) Warner Bros. Records Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
28 776 XCT Tony Reeves - Pop Chronik album art Colosseum Colosseum - Pop Chronik(2xLP, Comp, RE) Bronze 28 776 XCT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - Blues From Laurel Canyon & Barewires album art John Mayall John Mayall - Blues From Laurel Canyon & Barewires (Comp) Decca Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Tony Reeves - Spanish Train And Other Stories album art Chris de Burgh A Spaceman Came Travelling Chris de Burgh - Spanish Train And Other Stories (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version
BRADL 1007 Tony Reeves - Nostalgia album art Lanzon & Husband Ecstasy Express and 4 more… Lanzon & Husband - Nostalgia(LP) Bradley's Records BRADL 1007 UK 1975 Sell This Version