Björn Ulvaeus

Real Name:
Björn Kristian Ulvaeus
Profile:
If you are making an addition where he is credited together with Benny Andersson please credit as Björn Ulvaeus & Benny Andersson (unless they are credited together with someone else, in which case separate credits should be used).

Born: April 25, 1945, Gothenburg, Sweden.
Björn Ulvaeus (credited as Björn Ulvæus) is a Swedish musician (guitarist), one of the two main songwriters and producers in ABBA.
On 6 July 1971, Ulvaeus married Agnetha Fältskog; the marriage resulted in two children: Linda Ulvaeus (born 23 February 1973), and Peter Christian Ulvaeus (born 4 December 1977). The couple decided to separate in late 1978, and their divorce was finalized in July 1980.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading