Greg Fidelman

Real Name:
Greg Louis Fidelman
Profile:
Producer & mixing engineer from the US. Born September 4th, 1965.
Before going into music engineering, he was the former lead guitarist in the band Rhino Bucket, being credited by the name Greg Fields.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Greg Fidelman - Holy Wood (In The Shadow Of The Valley Of Death) album art Marilyn Manson Marilyn Manson - Holy Wood (In The Shadow Of The Valley Of Death) (Album) Nothing Records (4) Russia 2000 Sell This Version
Greg Fidelman - Unearthed album art Cash* Cash* - Unearthed American Recordings US 2003 Sell This Version
Greg Fidelman - The All-Star Sessions album art Roadrunner United Tired 'N Lonely Roadrunner United - The All-Star Sessions (Album) Roadrunner Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Greg Fidelman - The Feeding album art American Head Charge American Head Charge - The Feeding (Album) DRT Entertainment Australia & New Zealand 2005 Sell This Version
Greg Fidelman - Music For Men album art Gossip* Gossip* - Music For Men (Album) Columbia Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Greg Fidelman - Born Free album art Kid Rock Times Like These and 1 more… Kid Rock - Born Free (Album) Atlantic US 2010 Sell This Version
88697 73262 2 Greg Fidelman - Pop Goes The World album art Gossip* Gossip* - Pop Goes The World(CD, Single) Columbia 88697 73262 2 Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Greg Fidelman - Much Against Everyone's Advice album art Soulwax Soulwax - Much Against Everyone's Advice (Album) Play It Again Sam Records, Play It Again Sam Records Europe 1998 Sell This Version
AMS5P-8089 Greg Fidelman - Much Against Everyone's Advice album art Soulwax Soulwax - Much Against Everyone's Advice(CD, Single, Promo) Almo Sounds AMS5P-8089 US 1999 Sell This Version
Greg Fidelman - The Last Real Rock N' Roll album art Rhino Bucket Rhino Bucket - The Last Real Rock N' Roll (Album) Acetate Records (2) US 2017 Sell This Version

Production

Greg Fidelman - New Bird album art Reef Reef - New Bird (Single, Maxi) Sony Soho Square UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Greg Fidelman - Exactly What You Think It Is album art SöuR* SöuR* - Exactly What You Think It Is(CD, Album) Grey Goo Transmissions none US 2002 Sell This Version
Jet (2) Jet (2) - Are You Gonna Be My Girl (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Greg Fidelman - XXX: State Of The Union - Music From The Motion Picture album art Various The Payback Various - XXX: State Of The Union - Music From The Motion Picture (Comp) Jive UK 2005 Sell This Version
Greg Fidelman - Love To Let You Down album art Life Of Agony Life Of Agony - Love To Let You Down (Single) Epic Europe 2005 Sell This Version
RR 8157-8 Greg Fidelman - The All-Star Sessions album art Roadrunner United Tired 'N Lonely Roadrunner United - The All-Star Sessions(CD, Album, Sli + DVD-V) Roadrunner Records RR 8157-8 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Greg Fidelman - Broken Valley album art Life Of Agony Life Of Agony - Broken Valley (Album) Hassle Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Greg Fidelman - The Feeding album art American Head Charge American Head Charge - The Feeding (Album) DRT Entertainment Australia & New Zealand 2005 Sell This Version
ESK 51865 Greg Fidelman - Life Of Agony album art Life Of Agony Life Of Agony - Life Of Agony(CD, Promo) Epic ESK 51865 US 2005 Sell This Version
06025 1702734 3 Greg Fidelman - Tonight album art Reamonn Reamonn - Tonight(CD, Single) Island Records 06025 1702734 3 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Greg Fidelman - Wish album art Reamonn Reamonn - Wish (Album) Island Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Greg Fidelman - Don't Dance Rattlesnake album art The Films The Films - Don't Dance Rattlesnake (Album) Alien Do God Benelux 2007 Sell This Version
nash promo 01134 Greg Fidelman - Serpentine album art Reamonn Reamonn - Serpentine(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music nash promo 01134 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
NIT00030 Greg Fidelman - Can't Stop The Machine album art American Head Charge Downstream American Head Charge - Can't Stop The Machine(CD + DVD, NTSC) Nitrus Records NIT00030 US 2007 Sell This Version
856385001169 Greg Fidelman - Little Steven's Underground Garage Presents The Coolest Songs In The World! Vol. 6 album art Various Suzanna Various - Little Steven's Underground Garage Presents The Coolest Songs In The World! Vol. 6(CD, Comp) Wicked Cool Record Co. 856385001169 US 2008 Sell This Version