Santos

Real Name:
Sante Pucello
Profile:
Italian DJ and producer, born in Frosinone in 1971.
Sites:
Aliases:
29th Entity, Acid Storm, Akshaya, Alejandro Sans, Alpha Code (2), Amen Re, Amithaba Buddha, Amun Ra, Android IX, Apoxys, Aquaris, Athenaia, Ba'al (2), Beast303, Bit-Head, Black On Bass, Blue Almanac, Buddja, Bunraku, Chemic Lab, Chemlab (2), Chynacid, Circle Of Protection, Class 71, Crystal Gamma, Cyber Monk, D-Oxide, Decodon, Defendox, Deludia, Denaris, DJ Djinnu, Doc Von Ooze, Dr De Físico-Químicas, Dreaming Buddha, Drunk Pharaoh, Env Mod-Z, Ethnya, Ezequiel A.D., Faraoh, Fractilian, Gaiaga, Gankyil, Glitxo, Glyphik, Gun Smoke (2), Illuminaire, Jim Oshimura, Jonni Dongju, Ketoret, Khonshu, King Shahryar, Knight Of The Light, Koshiro Yoshida Katsumoto, Kryo, Kunai, L'Immortel, Last Resort (8), Last Resource, Liquid Jungle, Lost Buddha, Mana Source, Mandir, Maskio, Matsumi Oshiro, Medusis, Mind Reset, ModMen, Mr. Rocket (3), Murder Scientizt, N-Motion, Ninbus, Non Potable, O Cientista, Okyron, Osaias/Lusindos Krew, Pandemonium!, Particle-X, Philip Saints, Philip Stardust, Poseidon (18), Power Flower (6), Projekt Khoff-U, Psydonymn, Rainbow Islands, Räma, Ramose Kelmar, Realm Nine, Relica, Renegade 8, Resistrance, Rhythm Machine (6), Sako Shoji, Sante Pucello, Santos Gassiebayle, Scalibur, Scytale, Serphent, Sezami, Shakari, Shamar El Sheikh, Shousan, Sir Trav, Sleeping Buddha, Smoke Machine, Space Defense X, Space Medusa, Space Sinbad, Sphere Of Consciousness, Stan Linn, Star Citizen, Stolen Martians, Sylica-X, Syncronity, Tadao Watanabe, Tanzaku, Tarot (16), Tenjen, The Annoying Rajah, Travelinni, Uchiwa, Viva La Playa, Voice Of Experience, Washi, Water Plant Workers, Words Of A Buddha, X.N., Z.Y.Z.T.E.M., Zamurai, Zeta Pi, Zipzag, Zybotron
Variations:

Albums

047-2 Santos - R U Shakadelic? album art Santos R U Shakadelic? (Album) ZYX Music 047-2 Venezuela 2001 Sell This Version
KCCD-132 Santos - Abrasive album art Santos Abrasive (Album, Comp) Mob Records, Mantra Breaks KCCD-132 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
KCCD-211 Santos - Home Sweet Home album art Santos Home Sweet Home (Album) KSR KCCD-211 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
none Santos - If You Have Meat You Want Fish album art Santos If You Have Meat You Want Fish (Album) Rockets & Ponies none Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MTR 2005, MTR-2005 Santos - The Piano album art Santos The Piano Mantra Vibes, Mantra Vibes MTR 2005, MTR-2005 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
MTR 2015 Santos - Music (Voices & Sounds From Manhattan's Downtown) album art Santos Music (Voices & Sounds From Manhattan's Downtown)(12") Mantra Vibes MTR 2015 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
MTR-2022 Santos - Night Party album art Santos Night Party(12") Mantra Vibes MTR-2022 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
4900271 Santos - The Rhythm album art Santos The Rhythm Mantra Vibes 4900271 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
MTR 2049 Santos - Keep On... album art Santos Keep On...(12") Mantra Vibes MTR 2049 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
PDJ180DS Santos - The Guitar album art Santos The Guitar (Single, Maxi) Le Bien Et Le Mal PDJ180DS Australia & New Zealand 1999 Sell This Version
MTR 2097 Santos - The Riff / Camels album art Santos The Riff / Camels Mantra Vibes MTR 2097 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
CENT15MC Santos - Camels album art Santos Camels (Single, Maxi, EP) Mantra Vibes CENT15MC UK 2000 Sell This Version
MTR 2098 Santos - My Life / Funky Dynamite album art Santos My Life / Funky Dynamite(12") Mantra Vibes MTR 2098 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
HNO 5074-12 Santos - I'm Not Homesick album art Santos I'm Not Homesick (Maxi) Mantra Vibes HNO 5074-12 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
572 969-2 Santos - 3-2-1 Fire! album art Santos 3-2-1 Fire! (Maxi, Single) Mercury 572 969-2 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
CENT 31 TX Santos - Gimme Da Mike album art Santos Gimme Da Mike(12", S/Sided, W/Lbl, Sti) Incentive CENT 31 TX UK 2001 Sell This Version
PPUP 12001 Santos - Camels / Can You Dig It album art Santos / Journey Man DJ Santos / Journey Man DJ - Camels / Can You Dig It(12") Phat Puppy Recordings PPUP 12001 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
MTR 2147 P Santos - Ke Dolor album art Santos Ke Dolor Mantra Vibes MTR 2147 P Italy 2002 Sell This Version
MTR 2130 Santos - Helsinki EP album art Santos Helsinki EP (EP) Mantra Vibes MTR 2130 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
mtr 2136, MTR2136 Santos - Bruxelles E.P. album art Santos Bruxelles E.P.(12") Mantra Vibes, Mantra Vibes mtr 2136, MTR2136 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
MTR 2151 Santos - Reset EP album art Santos Reset EP(12") Mantra Vibes MTR 2151 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
MTR 2145 Santos - Pandemonio E.P. album art Santos Pandemonio E.P.(12", EP) Mantra Vibes MTR 2145 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
MTR 2172 Santos - 4 Traxx EP album art Santos 4 Traxx EP Mantra Vibes MTR 2172 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
MOB022 Santos - 70s Sensation album art Santos 70s Sensation Mob Records MOB022 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ZYX 9664-8 Santos - Sabot album art Santos Sabot (Maxi, Single) Mantra Vibes ZYX 9664-8 Germany 2003 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

peelsesh13

peelsesh13

November 11, 2020
Combination is an absolute monster of a track, electro drum rolls, serial killer baseline, massive tune

Videos (120) Edit