Lex Bolderdijk

Real Name:
Alexander Bolderdijk
Profile:
Guitarist and songwriter, born 7 November 1951 in Hilversum, Netherlands.

Session musician since the mid-1970s, member of the Metropole Orchestra since 1991. Bolderdijk's biggest success as a songwriter was Margriet Eshuys' Black Pearl (1982).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

none Lex Bolderdijk - Dutch Band Revelation album art Various Lemme At It (as Lex Bolderdijk Band) Various - Dutch Band Revelation(CD, Comp, Ltd) Not On Label none Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version