Sigismond Thalberg

Real Name:
Sigismond (sometimes Sigismondo or Sigismund) Fortuné François Thalberg
Profile:
Romantic composer and virtuoso pianist (born in Pâquis near Geneva, Switzerland, on January 8, 1812 - died on April 27, 1871).
Sites:
Variations:
[a2689480]

Artist

Sigismond Thalberg Discography Tracks

Albums

GS 1016 Sigismond Thalberg - Grande Sonate Op. 56 In C Minor / Grande Sonate Brillante Op. 177 In A Flat album art Sigismund Thalberg* / Friedrich Kalkbrenner - Adrian Ruiz (2) Sigismund Thalberg* / Friedrich Kalkbrenner - Adrian Ruiz (2) - Grande Sonate Op. 56 In C Minor / Grande Sonate Brillante Op. 177 In A Flat(LP) Genesis GS 1016 US 1972 Sell This Version
CE 31084 Sigismond Thalberg - Piano Concerto; 4 Solo Pieces album art Thalberg*, Michael Ponti, Westphalian Symphony Orchestra*, Richard Kapp Thalberg*, Michael Ponti, Westphalian Symphony Orchestra*, Richard Kapp - Piano Concerto; 4 Solo Pieces(LP, Album) Candide CE 31084 US 1974 Sell This Version
GS1058/59 Sigismond Thalberg - Brilliant Romantic Trios By Four Of The Greatest Pianists Of The 19th Century: Henselt Thalberg Litolff Alkan album art The Mirecourt Trio, Alkan*, Litolff*, Henselt*, Thalberg* The Mirecourt Trio, Alkan*, Litolff*, Henselt*, Thalberg* - Brilliant Romantic Trios By Four Of The Greatest Pianists Of The 19th Century: Henselt Thalberg Litolff Alkan(2xLP) Genesis GS1058/59 US 1975 Sell This Version
S-36079 Sigismond Thalberg - The Duel Between Liszt And Thalberg album art Raymond Lewenthal, Franz Liszt, Sigismond Thalberg Raymond Lewenthal, Franz Liszt, Sigismond Thalberg - The Duel Between Liszt And Thalberg(12", Album) Angel Records S-36079 US 1975 Sell This Version
140 079 Sigismond Thalberg - 24 Pensées Musicales - Fantaisie "Don Giovanni" album art Sigismund Thalberg*, Christoph Keller Sigismund Thalberg*, Christoph Keller - 24 Pensées Musicales - Fantaisie "Don Giovanni"(LP) Accord 140 079 France 1984 Sell This Version
C 27 083 Sigismond Thalberg - Variations de Bravoure / Hexameron / Diabelle-Variationen album art Liszt*, Thalberg*, Czerny*, Chopin*, Kalkbrenner*, Pixis*, Stadler*, Mozart*, Moscheles*, Hummel*, Schubert*, Evelyne Dubourg Liszt*, Thalberg*, Czerny*, Chopin*, Kalkbrenner*, Pixis*, Stadler*, Mozart*, Moscheles*, Hummel*, Schubert*, Evelyne Dubourg - Variations de Bravoure / Hexameron / Diabelle-Variationen(LP) Capriccio (2) C 27 083 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Sigismond Thalberg - Romantic Piano Concertos album art Anton Rubinstein, Sigismond ThalbergMichael Ponti, Philharmonia Hungarica, Westphalian Symphony Orchestra*, Othmar Maga* & Richard Kapp Anton Rubinstein, Sigismond ThalbergMichael Ponti, Philharmonia Hungarica, Westphalian Symphony Orchestra*, Othmar Maga* & Richard Kapp - Romantic Piano Concertos (Album) Vox Unique USA & Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Sigismond Thalberg - Variations On Operas By Rossini album art Sigismond Thalberg, Francesco Nicolosi Sigismond Thalberg, Francesco Nicolosi - Variations On Operas By Rossini (Album) Marco Polo Europe 1993 Sell This Version
8.555498 Sigismond Thalberg - Fantasies On Operas By Bellini album art Sigismond Thalberg, Francesco Nicolosi Sigismond Thalberg, Francesco Nicolosi - Fantasies On Operas By Bellini(CD, RE) Naxos 8.555498 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
CDA67915 Sigismond Thalberg - Concerto In C Major, Op 100 / Concertino In E Flat Major, Op 68 / Concerto In F Minor, Op 5 album art Pixis* / Thalberg* - Howard Shelley, Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra Pixis* / Thalberg* - Howard Shelley, Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra - Concerto In C Major, Op 100 / Concertino In E Flat Major, Op 68 / Concerto In F Minor, Op 5(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67915 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Д 032899-900 Sigismond Thalberg - Выдающиеся Пианисты Прошлого album art Anna Esipova*, Frédéric Chopin, Franz Liszt, Robert Schumann, Eugen D'Albert, Sigismond Thalberg Anna Esipova*, Frédéric Chopin, Franz Liszt, Robert Schumann, Eugen D'Albert, Sigismond Thalberg - Выдающиеся Пианисты Прошлого(LP) Мелодия Д 032899-900 USSR Unknown Sell This Version