Gerrit Rietveld

Real Name:
Gerrit Thomas Rietveld
Profile:
Dutch furniture designer, architect and member of the De Stijl group, born 24 June 1888 in Utrecht, The Netherlands, died 25 June 1964 in Utrecht, The Netherlands.
Sites:
[a2689578]

Artist

Gerrit Rietveld Discography Tracks

Visual

Gerrit Rietveld - De Stijl album art The White Stripes The White Stripes - De Stijl (Album) XL Recordings Scandinavia 2001 Sell This Version