Louis Gurlitt

Real Name:
Heinrich Louis Theodor Gurlitt
Profile:
Danish-German landscape painter, born 8 March 1812 in Altona, Germany and died 19 September 1897 in Naundorf, Germany. He was the brother of Cornelius Gurlitt.
[a2689647]

Artist

Louis Gurlitt Discography Tracks

Visual

MRJ 050590 Various Various - Grieg - Dvorak - Sibelius: Arven Fra Nationalromantikken(Box, Comp + 3xCD) Reader's Digest Denmark MRJ 050590 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
MRJ 050590, MRJ 21 050590 71 Louis Gurlitt - Antonin Dvořák Das Musikalische Erbe Der Nationen album art Various Various - Antonin Dvořák Das Musikalische Erbe Der Nationen(Box, Comp + 3xCD) Das Beste Reader's Digest, Das Beste Reader's Digest MRJ 050590, MRJ 21 050590 71 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version