Hélcio Milito

Hélcio Milito

Real Name:
Hélcio Pascoal Milito
Profile:
Brazilian jazz samba/bossa nova drummer.
Born 9 February 1931 in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Passed away June 7th, 2014 from a heart attack.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a268995]

Artist

Hélcio Milito Discography Tracks

Albums

Hélcio Milito Kilombo (Album) Antilles New Directions, Antilles New Directions, Antilles New Directions Japan 1987 Sell This Version
90629-2 Helcio Milito* Kilombo(CD, Album) Antilles New Directions 90629-2 US 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit