Brenda Russell (2)

Real Name:
Brenda Russell, née Brenda Gordon
Profile:
American singer/songwriter, born April 8, 1949, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SP-739 Brenda Russell (2) - Brenda Russell album art Brenda Russell (2) Brenda Russell (Album) Horizon (3) SP-739 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
RL 35-9 Brenda Russell (2) - Brenda Russell / Take It Home album art Brenda Russell (2) / B.B. King Brenda Russell (2) / B.B. King - Brenda Russell / Take It Home(LP, Transcription) Afrts, United States Department Of Defense RL 35-9 US 1979 Sell This Version
SP-4811 Brenda Russell (2) - Love Life album art Brenda Russell (2) Love Life (Album) A&M Records SP-4811 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
92-3839-1 Brenda Russell (2) - Two Eyes album art Brenda Russell (2) Two Eyes (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 92-3839-1 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
AMC 5178 Brenda Russell (2) - Get Here album art Brenda Russell (2) Get Here (Album) A&M Records AMC 5178 Turkey 1988 Sell This Version
75021 5271 4 Brenda Russell (2) - Kiss Me With The Wind album art Brenda Russell (2) Kiss Me With The Wind (Album) A&M Records 75021 5271 4 US 1990 Sell This Version
29.277 Brenda Russell (2) - Besame Con El Viento album art Brenda Russell (2) Besame Con El Viento(LP, Album, Promo) A&M Records 29.277 Argentina 1990 Sell This Version
TOCP-7745 Brenda Russell (2) - Soul Talkin' album art Brenda Russell (2) Soul Talkin' (Album) EMI Records USA TOCP-7745 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
498714 4 Brenda Russell (2) - Paris Rain album art Brenda Russell (2) Paris Rain (Album) Epic, Hidden Beach Recordings 498714 4 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
70876-18916-2-1 Brenda Russell (2) - Between The Sun And Moon album art Brenda Russell (2) Between The Sun And Moon (Album) Dome Records 70876-18916-2-1 US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2207-S Brenda Russell (2) - Way Back When album art Brenda Russell (2) Way Back When (Single) A&M Records 2207-S US 1979 Sell This Version
K 7615 Brenda Russell (2) - So Good, So Right album art Brenda Russell (2) So Good, So Right (Single) Horizon (3) K 7615 New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
AMS 7515 Brenda Russell (2) - In The Thick Of It / So Good, So Right album art Brenda Russell (2) In The Thick Of It / So Good, So Right (Single) A&M Records AMS 7515 UK 1979 Sell This Version
8627-S Brenda Russell (2) - Computer Game "Theme From The Circus" / So Good, So Right album art Yellow Magic Orchestra / Brenda Russell (2) Yellow Magic Orchestra / Brenda Russell (2) - Computer Game "Theme From The Circus" / So Good, So Right(7", Single) A&M Records 8627-S US 1979 Sell This Version
2326 Brenda Russell (2) - If You Love (The One You Lose) album art Brenda Russell (2) If You Love (The One You Lose)(7", Single) A&M Records 2326 US 1981 Sell This Version
W 9557 Brenda Russell (2) - Two Eyes album art Brenda Russell (2) Two Eyes (Single) Warner Bros. Records W 9557 UK 1983 Sell This Version
7-29690 Brenda Russell (2) - I Want Love To Find Me album art Brenda Russell (2) I Want Love To Find Me (Single) Warner Bros. Records 7-29690 US 1983 Sell This Version
249 201-7 Brenda Russell (2) - This Time (I Need You) album art Brenda Russell (2) This Time (I Need You)(7") WEA 249 201-7 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
2779 Brenda Russell (2) - You Are The One album art Herb Alpert Featuring Brenda Russell (2) Herb Alpert Featuring Brenda Russell (2) - You Are The One (Single) A&M Records 2779 US 1985 Sell This Version
28819 Brenda Russell (2) - When I Give My Love To You album art Michael Franks Featuring Brenda Russell (2) Michael Franks Featuring Brenda Russell (2) - When I Give My Love To You Warner Bros. Records 28819 US 1985 Sell This Version
SP-17559 Brenda Russell (2) - Le Restaurant album art Brenda Russell (2) Le Restaurant (Single) A&M Records SP-17559 US 1988 Sell This Version
K627 Brenda Russell (2) - Get Here album art Brenda Russell (2) Get Here (Single) Breakout, A&M Records K627 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
USA 623 Brenda Russell (2) - Piano In The Dark album art Brenda Russell (2) Piano In The Dark (Single) A&M Records, Breakout USA 623 UK 1988 Sell This Version
390 306-1 Brenda Russell (2) - Gravity album art Brenda Russell (2) Gravity (Single, Maxi) A&M Records, Breakout 390 306-1 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
SP-17684 Brenda Russell (2) - Just A Believer  album art Brenda Russell (2) Just A Believer (12", Promo) A&M Records SP-17684 US 1988 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

toshi.nakada

toshi.nakada

September 28, 2013
Hello Sir, I don't think the one on the top of this page, Cry Baby was written by Brenda Russell. That's Bert Russell, also known as Bert Burns. Because, Brenda Russell was born as Brenda Gordon, and she changed her artist name to Brenda Russell after marrying Brian Russell in the mid 70's. So she was Brenda Gordon when Cry Baby was released. I hope you would delete it from this page, Thanks.

Videos (47) Edit