Mikael Åkerfeldt

Real Name:
Lars Mikael Åkerfeldt
Profile:
Swedish musician and main songwriter in the progressive metal/rock band Opeth. Born April 17th, 1974.
Was also the vocalist in death metal band Bloodbath between 1998-2004 and 2008-2012.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

CDVILED709 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Still Life album art Opeth Opeth - Still Life(CD, Album, RE, RM, Dig) Peaceville CDVILED709 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Vocals

003 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Orchid album art Opeth Opeth - Orchid (Album) Candlelight Records, Candlelight Records 003 Poland 1995 Sell This Version
ANGEL 006 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Brave Murder Day album art Katatonia Katatonia - Brave Murder Day (Album) Avantgarde Music ANGEL 006 Thailand 1996 Sell This Version
C-1006 Mikael Åkerfeldt - In Memory Of Celtic Frost album art Various Circle Of The Tyrants (as Mikael Akerfeldt) Various - In Memory Of Celtic Frost (Comp) Dwell Records C-1006 US 1996 Sell This Version
VICP-5683 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Crimson album art Edge Of Sanity Edge Of Sanity - Crimson (Album) Black Mark Production VICP-5683 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
034 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Morningrise album art Opeth Opeth - Morningrise (Album) Candlelight Records 034 Poland 1996 Sell This Version
AV024 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Sounds Of Decay album art Katatonia Katatonia - Sounds Of Decay (EP) Avantgarde Music AV024 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
AVM 02 MC Mikael Åkerfeldt - Discouraged Ones album art Katatonia Katatonia - Discouraged Ones (Album) Avantgarde Music, Avantgarde Music AVM 02 MC Thailand 1998 Sell This Version
CDVILE78, CDVILE 78 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Still Life album art Opeth Opeth - Still Life (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville CDVILE78, CDVILE 78 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
CANDLE055CD Mikael Åkerfeldt - My Arms, Your Hearse album art Opeth Opeth - My Arms, Your Hearse (Album) Candlelight Records CANDLE055CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
7955-2 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Breeding Death album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - Breeding Death (EP) Century Media 7955-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
77299-2 Mikael Åkerfeldt - ...In The Eyes Of Death II album art Various Breeding Death Various - ...In The Eyes Of Death II(CD, Comp) Century Media 77299-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ROC 106-01 Mikael Åkerfeldt - A Predator's Portrait album art Soilwork A Predator's Portrait (as Mikke Åkerfeldt) Soilwork - A Predator's Portrait (Album) Nuclear Blast ROC 106-01 Romania 2001 Sell This Version
CDMFN 264 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Blackwater Park album art Opeth Opeth - Blackwater Park (Album) Music For Nations, Music For Nations CDMFN 264 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
BLR/CD045 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Deus Diabolus Inversus album art Horrified Avatar Of The Age Of Horus (as Mikael Akerfeldt) Horrified - Deus Diabolus Inversus (Album) Black Lotus Records BLR/CD045 Greece 2002 Sell This Version
cdmfn291, CDMFN291 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Deliverance album art Opeth Opeth - Deliverance (Album) Music For Nations, Music For Nations cdmfn291, CDMFN291 UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
TLCD008 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Resurrection Through Carnage album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - Resurrection Through Carnage (Album) Century Media TLCD008 Hong Kong 2002 Sell This Version
robo 023 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Still Day Beneath The Sun album art Opeth Opeth - Still Day Beneath The Sun Robotic Empire robo 023 US 2003 Sell This Version
MMP DVD 0099 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Lamentations - Live At Shepherd's Bush Empire 2003 album art Opeth Opeth - Lamentations - Live At Shepherd's Bush Empire 2003 (Album) Music For Nations MMP DVD 0099 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CDMFN294, cfmfn 294 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Damnation album art Opeth Opeth - Damnation (Album) Music For Nations, Music For Nations CDMFN294, cfmfn 294 UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
CM8159-2 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Brave Yester Days album art Katatonia Inside The Fall and 5 more… Katatonia - Brave Yester Days (Comp) Avantgarde Music CM8159-2 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
IOMSECD 168, IOMACD 2081, 6 93723 00932 2 Mikael Åkerfeldt - The Human Equation album art Ayreon Day Two: Isolation and 8 more… Ayreon - The Human Equation (Album) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music IOMSECD 168, IOMACD 2081, 6 93723 00932 2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
IOMCD 166, 6 93723 60713 9 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Day Eleven: Love album art Ayreon Day Two - Isolation (Album Track) (as Mikael Akerfeldt) and 1 more… Ayreon - Day Eleven: Love (Maxi) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music IOMCD 166, 6 93723 60713 9 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
RR 8157-8 Mikael Åkerfeldt - The All-Star Sessions album art Roadrunner United Roads Roadrunner United - The All-Star Sessions (Album) Roadrunner Records RR 8157-8 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
69286-01130-9-1 Mikael Åkerfeldt - Deadwing album art Porcupine Tree Deadwing (as Mikael Akerfeldt) and 2 more… Porcupine Tree - Deadwing (Album) Lava 69286-01130-9-1 US 2005 Sell This Version