Mikael Åkerfeldt

Real Name:
Lars Mikael Åkerfeldt
Profile:
Swedish musician and main songwriter in the progressive metal/rock band Opeth. Born April 17th, 1974.
Was also the vocalist in death metal band Bloodbath between 1998-2004 and 2008-2012.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mikael Åkerfeldt Discography Tracks

Vocals

Mikael Åkerfeldt - Orchid album art Opeth Opeth - Orchid (Album) Candlelight Records, Candlelight Records Poland 1995 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Morningrise album art Opeth Opeth - Morningrise (Album) Candlelight Records Poland 1996 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Brave Murder Day album art Katatonia Katatonia - Brave Murder Day (Album) Avantgarde Music Thailand 1996 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Crimson album art Edge Of Sanity Edge Of Sanity - Crimson (Album) Black Mark Production Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - In Memory Of Celtic Frost album art Various Circle Of The Tyrants (as Mikael Akerfeldt) Various - In Memory Of Celtic Frost (Comp) Dwell Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Sounds Of Decay album art Katatonia Katatonia - Sounds Of Decay (EP) Avantgarde Music Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Discouraged Ones album art Katatonia Katatonia - Discouraged Ones (Album) Avantgarde Music, Avantgarde Music Thailand 1998 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Still Life album art Opeth Opeth - Still Life (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - My Arms, Your Hearse album art Opeth Opeth - My Arms, Your Hearse (Album) Candlelight Records USA US 2000 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Breeding Death album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - Breeding Death (EP) Century Media US 2000 Sell This Version
77299-2 Mikael Åkerfeldt - ...In The Eyes Of Death II album art Various Breeding Death Various - ...In The Eyes Of Death II(CD, Comp) Century Media 77299-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Blackwater Park album art Opeth Opeth - Blackwater Park (Album) Music For Nations, Music For Nations Australia 2001 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - A Predator's Portrait album art Soilwork A Predator's Portrait (as Mikke Åkerfeldt) Soilwork - A Predator's Portrait (Album) Nuclear Blast Romania 2001 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Deus Diabolus Inversus album art Horrified Avatar Of The Age Of Horus (as Mikael Akerfeldt) Horrified - Deus Diabolus Inversus (Album) Black Lotus Records Greece 2002 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Resurrection Through Carnage album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - Resurrection Through Carnage (Album) Century Media Hong Kong 2002 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Deliverance album art Opeth Opeth - Deliverance (Album) Music For Nations, Music For Nations UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Damnation album art Opeth Opeth - Damnation (Album) Music For Nations, Music For Nations UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Lamentations - Live At Shepherd's Bush Empire 2003 album art Opeth Opeth - Lamentations - Live At Shepherd's Bush Empire 2003 Music For Nations UK 2003 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Still Day Beneath The Sun album art Opeth Opeth - Still Day Beneath The Sun Robotic Empire US 2003 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - The Human Equation album art Ayreon Day Eighteen: Realization and 8 more… Ayreon - The Human Equation (Album) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Brave Yester Days album art Katatonia Murder (as Mike Åkerfeldt) and 5 more… Katatonia - Brave Yester Days (Comp) Avantgarde Music Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Day Eleven: Love album art Ayreon Day Two - Isolation (Album Track) (as Mikael Akerfeldt) and 1 more… Ayreon - Day Eleven: Love (Maxi) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - The All-Star Sessions album art Roadrunner United Roads Roadrunner United - The All-Star Sessions (Album) Roadrunner Records Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Ghost Reveries album art Opeth Opeth - Ghost Reveries (Album) Roadrunner Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Mikael Åkerfeldt - Deadwing album art Porcupine Tree Porcupine Tree - Deadwing (Album) Lava US 2005 Sell This Version