Richard Gibbs

Real Name:
Richard Kendall Gibbs
Profile:
American film composer, songwriter, keyboard player, and owner of Woodshed Recording, born December 5, 1955 in Bay Village, Ohio and raised in Daytona Beach, Florida. He was member of Oingo Boingo 1980- 1984 (Keyboards).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BCD 3019 Richard Gibbs - Bingo (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Richard Gibbs Bingo (Original Soundtrack Recording)(CD, Album) Bay Cities BCD 3019 US 1991 Sell This Version
FILMCD 086 Richard Gibbs - Wedlock (Deadlock) album art Richard Gibbs Wedlock (Deadlock)(CD, Album) Silva Screen FILMCD 086 UK 1991 Sell This Version
302 066 151 2 Richard Gibbs - 28 Days album art Richard Gibbs 28 Days(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 151 2 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Richard Gibbs - Queen Of The Damned (The Score Album) album art Jonathan Davis & Richard Gibbs Jonathan Davis & Richard Gibbs - Queen Of The Damned (The Score Album) (Album) Warner Bros. Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1015 Richard Gibbs - Battlestar Galactica (Original Soundtrack From The Sci Fi Channel Mini Series) album art Richard Gibbs Battlestar Galactica (Original Soundtrack From The Sci Fi Channel Mini Series)(CD, Album) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1015 US 2004 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1036 Richard Gibbs - The Book Of Stars (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Gibbs / Northwest Sinfonia Richard Gibbs / Northwest Sinfonia - The Book Of Stars (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1036 US 2005 Sell This Version
60869-7 Richard Gibbs - That Darn Cat album art Richard Kendall Gibbs* That Darn Cat(CD) Walt Disney Records 60869-7 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

STCD 882 Richard Gibbs - First Kid (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Richard Gibbs First Kid (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD) Super Tracks Music Group STCD 882 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Richard Gibbs - How Stella Got Her Groove Back / There's Something About Mary / Dr. Dolittle album art Michel Colombier / Jonathan Richman / Richard Gibbs Michel Colombier / Jonathan Richman / Richard Gibbs - How Stella Got Her Groove Back / There's Something About Mary / Dr. Dolittle(CD, Promo, For) Not On Label none US 1999 Sell This Version
none Richard Gibbs - Action/Suspense Sampler album art Richard Gibbs Action/Suspense Sampler(CD, Promo) Zomba Screen Music none US Unknown Sell This Version