Nina Persson

Real Name:
Nina Elisabet Persson
Profile:
Swedish singer and lyricist, born September 6, 1974 in Örebro, Sweden
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LJX070PROMO Animal Heart — Nina Persson Nina Persson Animal Heart (Album) Universal Music, Sonet LJX070PROMO UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

575 072-2 Desafinado — Nina Persson Mats Holmquist Stora Stygga* Featuring Nina Persson Mats Holmquist Stora Stygga* Featuring Nina Persson - Desafinado (Single) Stockholm Records, Polydor 575 072-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CID 762, 562714 2 Theme From Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) — Nina Persson Nina Persson & David Arnold Nina Persson & David Arnold - Theme From Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) (Single) Island Records, Island Records, WTTV CID 762, 562714 2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Losingpr01 Losing My Religion — Nina Persson Nina Persson & Nathan Larson Nina Persson & Nathan Larson - Losing My Religion(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Losingpr01 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Roaring 40's — Nina Persson Christian Kjellvander Feat. Nina Persson Christian Kjellvander Feat. Nina Persson - Roaring 40's (Single) Startracks none Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PGMLCDM70 God Willing — Nina Persson Nathan Larson & Nina Persson Nathan Larson & Nina Persson - God Willing(CD, EP) Playground Music Scandinavia PGMLCDM70 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Oriental Love — Nina Persson Nathan Larsson* & Nina Persson Nathan Larsson* & Nina Persson - Oriental Love(CDr, Single, Promo) Playground Music Scandinavia none Scandinavia 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Animal Heart — Nina Persson Nina Persson Animal Heart (Single) Lojinx none UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LJX072V7 Sometimes — Nina Persson Nina Persson Sometimes (Single) Universal Music, Sonet LJX072V7 UK & Ireland 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GBHMW1400045 Clip Your Wings — Nina Persson Nina Persson Clip Your Wings(CDr, Single, Promo) Lojinx GBHMW1400045 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GBHMW1400067 Food For The Beast — Nina Persson Nina Persson Food For The Beast(CDr, Single, Promo) Lojinx GBHMW1400067 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Legacy (Theme Song) — Nina Persson Nina Persson The Legacy (Theme Song)(File, FLAC, Single) Universal Music none Europe 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LJX087V12 Animal Crossbreed — Nina Persson Nina Persson Animal Crossbreed(12", Maxi, Ltd, Num, Tra) Lojinx LJX087V12 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ARCD272 Medborgarbandet — Nina Persson Nina Persson, Thomas Öberg, JOY*, Panda Da Panda, Moto Boy, Kristin Amparo, Regeringen Nina Persson, Thomas Öberg, JOY*, Panda Da Panda, Moto Boy, Kristin Amparo, Regeringen - Medborgarbandet (EP) Adrian Recordings ARCD272 Sweden 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Dead Leaves And The Dirty Ground — Nina Persson Nathan Larson & Nina Persson Nathan Larson & Nina Persson - Dead Leaves And The Dirty Ground(CDr, Promo) Playground Music Scandinavia none Scandinavia 2006 Sell This Version