Peter Sarstedt

Real Name:
Peter Eardley Sarstedt
Profile:
Anglo-Indian singer-songwriter, and brother of Clive Sarstedt and Richard Sarstedt.

Born: 10th December 1941, in Delhi, India.
Died: 8th January 2017. [Progressive supranuclear palsy, aged 75]
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Peter Sarstedt Discography Tracks

Albums

Peter Sarstedt - As Though It Were A Movie album art Peter Sarstedt As Though It Were A Movie (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Peter Sarstedt - Peter Sarstedt album art Peter Sarstedt Peter Sarstedt (Album, Comp) United Artists Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Peter Sarstedt - Every Word You Say Is Written Down album art Peter Sarstedt Every Word You Say Is Written Down (Album) United Artists Records Italy 1971 Sell This Version
K 56129 Peter Sarstedt - Tall Tree album art Peter Sarstedt Tall Tree(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records K 56129 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Peter Sarstedt - PS... album art Peter Sarstedt PS... (Album) Ariola Hansa Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Peter Sarstedt - Asia Minor album art Peter* & Clive Sarstedt Peter* & Clive Sarstedt - Asia Minor (Album) Kenwest Music US 1986 Sell This Version
PETER 1 Peter Sarstedt - Never Say Goodbye album art Peter Sarstedt Never Say Goodbye(LP) Trax Music PETER 1 UK 1987 Sell This Version
RTM CD89 Peter Sarstedt - England's Lane album art Peter Sarstedt England's Lane(CD) Round Tower Records RTM CD89 UK 1997 Sell This Version
PEG CD 153 GAS 0000153 PEG Peter Sarstedt The Best Of(CD, Album) Pegasus PEG CD 153 GAS 0000153 PEG Europe 1998 Sell This Version
D 19106 Peter Sarstedt - Update album art Peter Sarstedt Update(CD, Album) Festival Records (NZ) Ltd. D 19106 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version
TAIR 82036 Peter Sarstedt - Where Do You Go To My Lovely album art Peter Sarstedt Where Do You Go To My Lovely(LP) BBC Radioplay Music TAIR 82036 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Peter Sarstedt - I Am A Cathedral album art Peter Sarstedt I Am A Cathedral (Single) United Artists Records US 1968 Sell This Version
WIP-6028 Peter Sarstedt - I Must Go On album art Peter Sarsted* I Must Go On(7", Single, Mono) Island Records WIP-6028 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Peter Sarstedt - Frozen Orange Juice album art Peter Sarstedt Frozen Orange Juice (Single) United Artists Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Peter Sarstedt - Where Do You Go To (My Lovely) / I Am A Cathedral album art Peter Sarstedt Where Do You Go To (My Lovely) / I Am A Cathedral (Single) United Artists Records Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Peter Sarstedt - Where Do You Go To (My Lovely) album art Peter Sarstedt Where Do You Go To (My Lovely) (Single) United Artists Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Peter Sarstedt - Where Do You Go To My Lovely / Once Upon An Everyday album art Peter Sarstedt Where Do You Go To My Lovely / Once Upon An Everyday (Single) United Artists Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Peter Sarstedt - As Though It Were A Movie album art Peter Sarstedt As Though It Were A Movie (Single) United Artists Records Denmark 1969 Sell This Version
UAX-11,597 Peter Sarstedt - Peter Sarstedt album art Peter Sarstedt Peter Sarstedt(7", EP) United Artists Records UAX-11,597 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
2C 006-90938 Peter Sarstedt - Boulevard / Take Off Your Clothes album art Peter Sarstedt Boulevard / Take Off Your Clothes(7", Single) United Artists Records 2C 006-90938 France 1969 Sell This Version
UAX-11,728 Peter Sarstedt - Take Off Your Clothes album art Peter Sarstedt Take Off Your Clothes(7", EP) United Artists Records UAX-11,728 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
Peter Sarstedt - Without Darkness (There's No Light) album art Peter Sarstedt Without Darkness (There's No Light) (Single) United Artists Records Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Peter Sarstedt - Margerite/Plain Chick album art Peter Sarstedt Margerite/Plain Chick (Single) EMI Norsk AS Norway 1970 Sell This Version
PR 50 Peter Sarstedt - Take Off Your Clothes / Without Darkness (There's No Light) album art Peter Sarstedt Take Off Your Clothes / Without Darkness (There's No Light)(7", Single) Valbiba PR 50 Rhodesia 1971 Sell This Version
Peter Sarstedt - You're A Lady album art Peter Sarstedt You're A Lady (Single) United Artists Records US 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (36) Edit