Peter Sarstedt

Real Name:
Peter Eardley Sarstedt
Profile:
Anglo-Indian singer-songwriter, and brother of Clive Sarstedt and Richard Sarstedt.

Born: 10th December 1941, in Delhi, India.
Died: 8th January 2017. [Progressive supranuclear palsy, aged 75]
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

UAS 7022 Peter Sarstedt - Peter Sarstedt album art Peter Sarstedt Peter Sarstedt (Album) United Artists Records UAS 7022 South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
WPS-21899 Peter Sarstedt - As Though It Were A Movie album art Peter Sarstedt As Though It Were A Movie (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records WPS-21899 US 1969 Sell This Version
CN 1138 Peter Sarstedt - Meet Peter Sarstedt-13 / Break For Music-7-9 album art Peter Sarstedt With The Johnstons / The Henry Krein Quartet / The Stan Foster Impression / The Bert Hayes Orchestra / The Steve Gray Orchestra With Danny Street Peter Sarstedt With The Johnstons / The Henry Krein Quartet / The Stan Foster Impression / The Bert Hayes Orchestra / The Steve Gray Orchestra With Danny Street - Meet Peter Sarstedt-13 / Break For Music-7-9(LP, Mono, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1138 UK 1970 Sell This Version
UAS 29247 Peter Sarstedt - Every Word You Say Is Written Down album art Peter Sarstedt Every Word You Say Is Written Down (Album) United Artists Records UAS 29247 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
WS-4600 Peter Sarstedt - Tall Tree album art Peter Sarstedt Tall Tree (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS-4600 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
200 548-320 Peter Sarstedt - PS... album art Peter Sarstedt PS... (Album) Ariola Hansa 200 548-320 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
PRC 004 Peter Sarstedt - Update album art Peter Sarstedt Update (Comp, Album) Steinar Records (UK) Ltd. PRC 004 South Africa 1981 Sell This Version
TAIR 82036 Peter Sarstedt - Where Do You Go To? album art Peter Sarstedt Where Do You Go To?(LP, Promo, Transcription) BBC Radioplay Music TAIR 82036 UK 1982 Sell This Version
JCL-7304 Peter Sarstedt - Asia Minor album art Peter* & Clive Sarstedt Peter* & Clive Sarstedt - Asia Minor (Album) Kenwest Music JCL-7304 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
PETCD 1 Peter Sarstedt - Never Say Goodbye album art Peter Sarstedt Never Say Goodbye Trax Music PETCD 1 UK 1987 Sell This Version
RTM CD89 Peter Sarstedt - England's Lane album art Peter Sarstedt England's Lane (Album) Round Tower Records RTM CD89 Ireland 1997 Sell This Version
SING 204 Peter Sarstedt - The Lost Album album art Peter Sarstedt The Lost Album(CD, Album) Singer Records (2) SING 204 UK 2008 Sell This Version
SING206 Peter Sarstedt - Discoveries album art Peter Sarstedt Discoveries(CD, Album) Singer Records (2) SING206 US 2021 Sell This Version
PRC 006 Peter Sarstedt - A Brand New Love album art Peter Sarstedt A Brand New Love(LP) Principal Records PRC 006 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

77906 Peter Sarstedt - I Am A Cathedral album art Peter Sarstedt I Am A Cathedral (Single) United Artists Records 77906 US 1968 Sell This Version
WIP-6028 Peter Sarstedt - I Must Go On album art Peter Sarsted* I Must Go On(7", Single, Mono) Island Records WIP-6028 UK 1968 Sell This Version
XW-1171 Peter Sarstedt - Where Do You Go To My Lovely / Once Upon An Everyday album art Peter Sarstedt Where Do You Go To My Lovely / Once Upon An Everyday (Single) United Artists Records XW-1171 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
UP 35021 Peter Sarstedt - Frozen Orange Juice album art Peter Sarstedt Frozen Orange Juice (Single) United Artists Records UP 35021 UK 1969 Sell This Version
KLIB 1 Peter Sarstedt - Where Do You Go To (My Lovely) / I Am A Cathedral album art Peter Sarstedt Where Do You Go To (My Lovely) / I Am A Cathedral (Single) United Artists Records KLIB 1 Denmark 1969 Sell This Version
UP 35041 Peter Sarstedt - As Though It Were A Movie album art Peter Sarstedt As Though It Were A Movie (Single) United Artists Records UP 35041 Denmark 1969 Sell This Version
UA 3156 Peter Sarstedt - Where Do You Go To (My Lovely) album art Peter Sarstedt Where Do You Go To (My Lovely) (Single) United Artists Records UA 3156 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
UAX-11,597 Peter Sarstedt - Peter Sarstedt album art Peter Sarstedt Peter Sarstedt(7", EP, Mono) United Artists Records UAX-11,597 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
TOS 608 Peter Sarstedt - As Though It Were A Movie album art Peter Sarstedt As Though It Were A Movie(7", Single) United Artists Records TOS 608 South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
UAX 11619 Peter Sarstedt - Frozen Orange Juice  album art Peter Sarstedt Frozen Orange Juice (7", EP) United Artists Records UAX 11619 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
2 C006 90938 M, 2 C 006 - 90 938 M, 2C 006-90.938 M Peter Sarstedt - Boulevard / Take Off Your Clothes album art Peter Sarstedt Boulevard / Take Off Your Clothes(7", Single) United Artists Records, United Artists Records, United Artists Records 2 C006 90938 M, 2 C 006 - 90 938 M, 2C 006-90.938 M France 1969 Sell This Version