Patrik J. Sten

Patrik J. Sten

Real Name:
Patrik Jerksten
Profile:
Born 19th July, 1974 in Sweden, Patrik J. Sten (AKA Pat Power) is a professional sound engineer and has worked extensively at Sweden's Studio Fredman owned by Fredrik Nordström who invited him to join Dream Evil after the departure of drummer Snowy Shaw in 2006.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a269134]

Artist

Patrik J. Sten Discography Tracks

Vocals

Dream Evil Dream Evil - Dragonslayer (Album) Century Media Germany 2002 Sell This Version
MOSH 265 CDS The Haunted One Kill Wonder The Haunted - One Kill Wonder(CD, Album) Earache MOSH 265 CDS Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
Hellfueled Hellfueled - Volume One (Album) Black Lodge Records Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Dream Evil Crusaders' Anthem (as Patrik J.) and 5 more… Dream Evil - The Book Of Heavy Metal (Album) Century Media Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Nightrage Reality Vs. Truth and 3 more… Nightrage - Descent Into Chaos (Album) Century Media South Korea 2005 Sell This Version
MYST CD 014 Cipher System Sufferstream (as Patrik J-Sten) Cipher System - Central Tunnel Eight(CD, Album) Mystic Empire MYST CD 014 Russia 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Various Crazy Sioux (as Patrik J Sten) Various - Power From The North - Sweden Rocks The World (Album, Comp) Digital Dimension Japan 2000 Sell This Version
76962-32345-2 Transport League Transport League - Satanic Panic(CD, Album) Pavement Europe 76962-32345-2 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
MOLTEN 011 Various Speedhead Various - Molten Universe Volume Two(CD, Comp) Molten Universe MOLTEN 011 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
none The Almighty Punchdrunk The Almighty Punchdrunk - Music For Them Asses(CD, Album) Not On Label none Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Passenger (4) Passenger (4) - Passenger (Album) Century Media US 2003 Sell This Version
77429-3 Passenger (4) Passenger (4) - In Reverse(CD, Single) Century Media 77429-3 UK 2003 Sell This Version
8016-2 Passenger (4) Passenger (4) - Passenger(CD, Smplr, Promo) Century Media 8016-2 2003 Sell This Version
Hellfueled Second Deal (as Patrik J Sten) Hellfueled - Volume One (Album) Black Lodge Records Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Hellfueled Can't Get Enough (as Patrik J.) Hellfueled - Born II Rock (Album) Black Lodge Records Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Nightrage Reality Vs. Truth and 5 more… Nightrage - Descent Into Chaos (Album) Century Media South Korea 2005 Sell This Version
8270-2 Dream Evil Dream Evil - United(CD, Album + CD + Ltd) Century Media 8270-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Dream Evil Dream Evil - In The Night (Album) Mazzar Records Russia 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

76962-32345-2 Transport League Man Sized Drain (as J Sten) and 6 more… Transport League - Satanic Panic(CD, Album) Pavement Europe 76962-32345-2 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
Soilwork Cranking The Sirens (as J Sten) Soilwork - Figure Number Five (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Nightrage Nightrage - Sweet Vengeance (Album) Century Media Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
NB 1108-1, 27361 11081 Soilwork Cranking The Sirens (as Patrick J Sten) and 1 more… Soilwork - Figure Number Five / Natural Born Chaos(LP, Album + LP, Album, Whi + Comp) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 1108-1, 27361 11081 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
77536-2 Nightrage Nightrage - Descent Into Chaos(CD, Album) Century Media 77536-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

MOSH 265CDL, MOSH 265 CD The Haunted One Kill Wonder The Haunted - One Kill Wonder(CD, Album + Box, Ltd) Earache, Earache MOSH 265CDL, MOSH 265 CD UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version

Production

Darkest Hour Darkest Hour - Hidden Hands Of A Sadist Nation (Album) Victory Records Philippines 2003 Sell This Version