Larry Coryell

Real Name:
Lorenz Albert Van DeLinder III
Profile:
American jazz guitarist. Born April 2, 1943, Galveston, Texas, USA - died February 19, 2017, New York City, New York, USA.
He was married to Julie Coryell, Mary Schuler and Tracey Coryell.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

A-9130, A 9130 Larry Coryell - The Dealer album art Chico Hamilton Introducing Larry Coryell Chico Hamilton Introducing Larry Coryell - The Dealer (Album) Impulse! A-9130, A 9130 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
843 526 BY Larry Coryell - Out Of Sight And Sound album art The Free Spirits Featuring Larry Coryell The Free Spirits Featuring Larry Coryell - Out Of Sight And Sound (Album) Philips 843 526 BY Germany 1968 Sell This Version
VSD 6547 Larry Coryell - Coryell album art Larry Coryell Coryell (Album) Vanguard Apostolic VSD 6547 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
VSD-6509 Larry Coryell - Lady Coryell album art Larry Coryell Lady Coryell (Album) Vanguard Apostolic VSD-6509 US 1969 Sell This Version
SR 367 Larry Coryell - It's Jazz album art Larry Coryell & Arnie Lawrence Larry Coryell & Arnie Lawrence - It's Jazz (Album) Project 3 Records SR 367 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
VSD 6558 Larry Coryell - Spaces album art Larry Coryell Spaces (Album) Vanguard Apostolic VSD 6558 US 1970 Sell This Version
6369 412 Larry Coryell - You Can't Make Love Alone album art Eddie "Cleanhead" Vinson Featuring Larry Coryell Eddie "Cleanhead" Vinson Featuring Larry Coryell - You Can't Make Love Alone(LP) Philips 6369 412 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
FD-10139 Larry Coryell - Barefoot Boy album art Larry Coryell Barefoot Boy (Album) Flying Dutchman FD-10139 France 1971 Sell This Version
M51-5000 Larry Coryell - Fairyland album art Larry Coryell Fairyland (Album) Mega Records (4) M51-5000 US 1971 Sell This Version
VAN M 86573 Larry Coryell - At The Village Gate album art Larry Coryell At The Village Gate (Album) Vanguard VAN M 86573 US 1971 Sell This Version
519 054, 519 054 C Larry Coryell - Offering album art Larry Coryell Offering (Album) Vanguard 519 054, 519 054 C France 1972 Sell This Version
21 21432-2 Larry Coryell - Knirsch album art Wolfgang Dauner's Et Cetera* Feat. Jon Hiseman, Larry Coryell Wolfgang Dauner's Et Cetera* Feat. Jon Hiseman, Larry Coryell - Knirsch (Album) MPS Records 21 21432-2 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
VSD-79329 Larry Coryell - The Real Great Escape album art Larry Coryell The Real Great Escape (Album) Vanguard VSD-79329 US 1973 Sell This Version
TP Larry Coryell - Introducing The Eleventh House album art The Eleventh House With Larry Coryell The Eleventh House With Larry Coryell - Introducing The Eleventh House (Album) Vanguard TP US 1973 Sell This Version
VSD 79367 Larry Coryell - Planet End album art Larry Coryell Planet End (Album) Vanguard VSD 79367 Greece 1975 Sell This Version
AL 4052 Larry Coryell - Level One album art The Eleventh House Featuring Larry Coryell The Eleventh House Featuring Larry Coryell - Level One (Album) Arista AL 4052 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
VSD 23013 Larry Coryell - The Restful Mind album art Larry Coryell The Restful Mind (Album) Vanguard, Vanguard VSD 23013 France 1975 Sell This Version
VSD 79375 Larry Coryell - Basics album art Larry Coryell Basics (Album) Vanguard VSD 79375 US 1976 Sell This Version
IES-80786 Larry Coryell - The Lion And The Ram album art Larry Coryell The Lion And The Ram (Album) Arista IES-80786 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
IES-80578 Larry Coryell - Aspects album art The Eleventh House Featuring Larry Coryell The Eleventh House Featuring Larry Coryell - Aspects (Album) Arista IES-80578 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
MCA2-8012 Larry Coryell - Guitar Player album art Laurindo Almeida, Irving Ashby, John Collins (2), Larry Coryell, Herb Ellis, Barney Kessel, B.B. King, Joe Pass, Lee Ritenour Laurindo Almeida, Irving Ashby, John Collins (2), Larry Coryell, Herb Ellis, Barney Kessel, B.B. King, Joe Pass, Lee Ritenour - Guitar Player(2xLP, Album) MCA Records MCA2-8012 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
25RS-109 Larry Coryell - Two For The Road album art Larry Coryell / Steve Khan Larry Coryell / Steve Khan - Two For The Road (Album) Arista 25RS-109 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
ET-8123 Larry Coryell - Twin-House album art Larry Coryell - Philip Catherine Larry Coryell - Philip Catherine - Twin-House (Album) Elektra ET-8123 US 1977 Sell This Version
50 382 Larry Coryell - Back Together Again album art Coryell* / Mouzon* Coryell* / Mouzon* - Back Together Again (Album) Atlantic 50 382 France 1977 Sell This Version
3003 Larry Coryell - Improvisation From Rock To Jazz album art Larry Coryell Improvisation From Rock To Jazz(LP, Album) Guitar Player Records 3003 US 1977 Sell This Version