Larry Coryell

Real Name:
Lorenz Albert Van DeLinder III
Profile:
American jazz guitarist. Born April 2, 1943, Galveston, Texas, USA - died February 19, 2017, New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Larry Coryell - The Dealer album art Chico Hamilton Introducing Larry Coryell Chico Hamilton Introducing Larry Coryell - The Dealer (Album) Impulse! US 1966 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - Out Of Sight And Sound album art The Free Spirits Featuring Larry Coryell The Free Spirits Featuring Larry Coryell - Out Of Sight And Sound (Album) Philips Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - Lady Coryell album art Larry Coryell Lady Coryell (Album) Vanguard Apostolic France 1968 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - Coryell album art Larry Coryell Coryell (Album) Vanguard Apostolic Canada 1969 Sell This Version
SR 367 Larry Coryell - Look Toward A Dream album art Larry Coryell & Arnie Lawrence Larry Coryell & Arnie Lawrence - Look Toward A Dream(LP, Album) Project 3 Records SR 367 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - Spaces album art Larry Coryell Spaces (Album) Vanguard Apostolic US 1970 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - At The Village Gate album art Larry Coryell At The Village Gate (Album) Vanguard US 1971 Sell This Version
6369 412 Larry Coryell - You Can't Make Love Alone album art Eddie "Cleanhead" Vinson Featuring Larry Coryell Eddie "Cleanhead" Vinson Featuring Larry Coryell - You Can't Make Love Alone(LP) Philips 6369 412 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - Fairyland album art Larry Coryell Fairyland (Album) Mega Records (4) US 1971 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - Barefoot Boy album art Larry Coryell Barefoot Boy (Album) Flying Dutchman France 1971 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - Knirsch album art Wolfgang Dauner's Et Cetera* Feat. Jon Hiseman, Larry Coryell Wolfgang Dauner's Et Cetera* Feat. Jon Hiseman, Larry Coryell - Knirsch (Album) MPS Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - Offering album art Larry Coryell Offering (Album) Vanguard France 1972 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - The Real Great Escape album art Larry Coryell The Real Great Escape (Album) Vanguard US 1973 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - Introducing The Eleventh House album art The Eleventh House With Larry Coryell The Eleventh House With Larry Coryell - Introducing The Eleventh House (Album) Vanguard US 1973 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - The Restful Mind album art Larry Coryell The Restful Mind (Album) Vanguard, Vanguard Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - Level One album art The Eleventh House Featuring Larry Coryell The Eleventh House Featuring Larry Coryell - Level One (Album) Arista Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - Planet End album art Larry Coryell Planet End (Album) Vanguard Greece 1975 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - Basics album art Larry Coryell Basics (Album) Vanguard US 1976 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - The Lion And The Ram album art Larry Coryell The Lion And The Ram (Album) Arista US 1976 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - Aspects album art The Eleventh House Featuring Larry Coryell The Eleventh House Featuring Larry Coryell - Aspects (Album) Arista Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - Two For The Road album art Larry Coryell / Steve Khan Larry Coryell / Steve Khan - Two For The Road (Album) Arista Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - Twin-House album art Larry Coryell - Philip Catherine Larry Coryell - Philip Catherine - Twin-House (Album) Elektra US 1977 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - Back Together Again album art Coryell* / Mouzon* Coryell* / Mouzon* - Back Together Again (Album) Atlantic France 1977 Sell This Version
3003 Larry Coryell - Improvisation From Rock To Jazz album art Larry Coryell Improvisation From Rock To Jazz(LP, Album) Guitar Player Records 3003 US 1977 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell - At Montreux album art Larry Coryell & The Eleventh House Larry Coryell & The Eleventh House - At Montreux (Album) Vanguard UK 1978 Sell This Version