Martin Kershaw

Real Name:
John Martin Kershaw
Profile:
British guitarist, composer and producer, born 13 July 1944 in Shipley, Yorkshire, England, UK.

Son of Eric Kershaw.
In Groups:
Variations:

Martin Kershaw Discography Tracks

Albums

Martin Kershaw - A Hundred And One Guitars album art Martin Kershaw A Hundred And One Guitars Programme Music UK 1976 Sell This Version
BRC 7 Martin Kershaw - Acoustic Guitars album art Martin Kershaw Acoustic Guitars(LP) Bruton Music BRC 7 UK 1981 Sell This Version
BRD 15 Martin Kershaw - On The Coast album art Martin Kershaw On The Coast(LP) Bruton Music BRD 15 UK 1981 Sell This Version
BRS 8 Martin Kershaw - Wipe Out album art Duncan Lamont / Martin Kershaw Duncan Lamont / Martin Kershaw - Wipe Out(LP) Bruton Music BRS 8 UK 1984 Sell This Version
BRC8 Martin Kershaw - Acoustic Guitars Volume 2  album art Martin Kershaw Acoustic Guitars Volume 2 (LP) Bruton Music BRC8 UK 1984 Sell This Version
BRG 36 Martin Kershaw - New Look album art Phil* & Martin Kershaw Phil* & Martin Kershaw - New Look(LP) Bruton Music BRG 36 UK 1987 Sell This Version
EMU-CD7 Martin Kershaw - Nature - Music Inspired By Birds  album art Martin Kershaw Nature - Music Inspired By Birds (CD, Album) Emu Music EMU-CD7 UK 1993 Sell This Version
MHS 28 Martin Kershaw - Specifics 28 - Blues Guitar album art Derrick Parris, Tony Washington, Martin Kershaw, Philip Kershaw Derrick Parris, Tony Washington, Martin Kershaw, Philip Kershaw - Specifics 28 - Blues Guitar(CD) Music House (3) MHS 28 UK 1996 Sell This Version
EJF112 Martin Kershaw - The Howness album art Martin Kershaw The Howness(CD) EJF Records EJF112 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Martin Kershaw - Solitude - The Magic Of Acoustic Guitars album art Martin Kershaw Solitude - The Magic Of Acoustic Guitars (Album) Telmak, Telmak Australia Unknown Sell This Version
ATMOS-CD 188 Martin Kershaw - 1920's album art Martin Kershaw, James McConnel Martin Kershaw, James McConnel - 1920's(CD, Album) Atmosphere (2) ATMOS-CD 188 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit