Ad

Jack Gold

Real Name:Jacob Gold
Profile:

American producer and songwriter born February 13, 1921 in Chelsea, Massachusetts and died December 26, 1992 in Tujunga, California.
Independent producer of The G-Clefs for Pilgrim Records, he moved them to its own new label Paris (5)/Paris Records (2) in 1957. He also signed them on its follow-up label Terrace Records Co..

See Jack Gold Music & Jack Gold Music Co. for related publishing credits. He also ran Greta Music Corp. music publishing.

Sites:repertoire.bmi.com , ascap.com , adp.library.ucsb.edu
In Groups:Jack Gold Orchestra & Chorus, The Jack Gold Sound
Variations:
Viewing All | Jack Gold

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0