Apathy

Real Name:
Chad Bromley
Profile:
American underground rapper and producer from Willimantic, Connecticut. Born March 8, 1979. Member of The Demigodz and Army Of The Pharaohs.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Apathy Discography Tracks

Albums

Apathy - Where's Your Album?!! album art Apathy Where's Your Album?!! (Album) Demigodz Entertainment US 2004 Sell This Version
Apathy - Eastern Philosophy album art Apathy Eastern Philosophy (Album) Babygrande US 2006 Sell This Version
Apathy - No Place Like Chrome album art Apathy & Celph Titled Apathy & Celph Titled - No Place Like Chrome (Album) Antidote Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Apathy - Baptism By Fire album art Apathy Baptism By Fire(CD, Album, Mixed) Demigodz Entertainment none US 2007 Sell This Version
DGZ-423 Apathy - Wanna Snuggle? album art Apathy Wanna Snuggle?(CD, Album) Demigodz Enterprises DGZ-423 US 2009 Sell This Version
Apathy - Honkey Kong album art Apathy Honkey Kong (Album) Dirty Version Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Apathy - Connecticut Casual album art Apathy Connecticut Casual (Album) Dirty Version Records US 2014 Sell This Version
Apathy - Handshakes With Snakes album art Apathy Handshakes With Snakes (Album) Dirty Version Records US 2016 Sell This Version
none Apathy - Unseen Obscene album art Apathy & Celph Titled Apathy & Celph Titled - Unseen Obscene(CDr, Album, Ltd) Not On Label none US 2016 Sell This Version
Apathy - Perestroika album art Apathy & O.C. Apathy & O.C. - Perestroika (Album) Dirty Version Records US 2017 Sell This Version
Apathy - Dive Medicine: Chapter One album art Apathy Dive Medicine: Chapter One (Album) Dirty Version Records US 2017 Sell This Version
none Apathy - Demonology album art Apathy X Celph Titled Apathy X Celph Titled - Demonology(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Not On Label none US 2017 Sell This Version
Apathy - The Widow's Son album art Apathy The Widow's Son (Album) Dirty Version Records US 2018 Sell This Version
none Apathy - The Sordid History of Ritual album art Apathy, Celph Titled Apathy, Celph Titled - The Sordid History of Ritual(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Not On Label none US 2018 Sell This Version
none Apathy - Blue Sky On Mars album art Apathy X Celph Titled Apathy X Celph Titled - Blue Sky On Mars(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Not On Label none US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Apathy - Ain't Nuthin Nice / Every Emcee album art Apathy Ain't Nuthin Nice / Every Emcee Bronx Science Recordings US 2000 Sell This Version
Apathy - Compatible / The Smackdown album art Apathy Compatible / The Smackdown (Single) Bronx Science Recordings US 2000 Sell This Version
AP-777 Apathy - Just Begun / Chrome Depot Freestyle album art Apathy Just Begun / Chrome Depot Freestyle(12", Single) Not On Label (Apathy Self-released) AP-777 US 2000 Sell This Version
Apathy - That Ol' Boom Bap / Earth Girls Are Easy album art Apathy That Ol' Boom Bap / Earth Girls Are Easy Bronx Science Recordings US 2001 Sell This Version
Apathy - Trife-A-Saurus Rex album art DSP* Feat. Apathy DSP* Feat. Apathy - Trife-A-Saurus Rex (Single) Dynamic Syncopation Productions UK 2001 Sell This Version
STONET08 Apathy - No Joke / Science Of The Bumrush album art Apathy & Celph Titled Apathy & Celph Titled - No Joke / Science Of The Bumrush(12") Stonegroove Recordings STONET08 UK 2001 Sell This Version
BDS-940 Apathy - Immortal album art Apathy Immortal(12") Bronx Science Recordings BDS-940 US 2002 Sell This Version
BRK 023 Apathy - The Fugitive / D.S.L. / Trouble Shooting album art D-Tension (2) Presents Akrobatik / Apathy / Mr. Lif D-Tension (2) Presents Akrobatik / Apathy / Mr. Lif - The Fugitive / D.S.L. / Trouble Shooting(12", Single) Brick Records BRK 023 US 2002 Sell This Version
OTS005-12 Apathy - Put Ya Dukes Up album art Apathy Put Ya Dukes Up(12", Single) O.T.S. Entertainment OTS005-12 US 2003 Sell This Version
AP-321 Apathy - It Takes A Seven Nation Army To Hold Us Back / Can't Nobody album art Apathy It Takes A Seven Nation Army To Hold Us Back / Can't Nobody(12") Not On Label (Apathy Self-released) AP-321 US 2004 Sell This Version