Robyn Hitchcock

Real Name:
Robyn Rowan Hitchcock
Profile:
English singer-songwriter and guitarist born March 3, 1953 in Paddington, London.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Robyn Hitchcock - Black Snake Diamond Röle album art Robyn Hitchcock Black Snake Diamond Röle (Album) Armageddon Records Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Robyn Hitchcock - Groovy Decay album art Robyn Hitchcock Groovy Decay (Album) Albion Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Robyn Hitchcock - I Often Dream Of Trains album art Robyn Hitchcock I Often Dream Of Trains (Album) Midnight Music UK 1984 Sell This Version
Robyn Hitchcock - Groovy Decoy album art Robyn Hitchcock Groovy Decoy (Album) Midnight Music, Midnight Music UK & Europe 1985 Sell This Version
SP 17765 Robyn Hitchcock - Interview With Diedre O'Donogue Host Of SNAP On KCRW, Santa Monica album art Robyn Hitchcock Interview With Diedre O'Donogue Host Of SNAP On KCRW, Santa Monica(LP, Promo, Int) A&M Records SP 17765 US 1989 Sell This Version
Robyn Hitchcock - Eye album art Robyn Hitchcock Eye (Album) Twin/Tone Records France 1990 Sell This Version
Robyn Hitchcock - Moss Elixir album art Robyn Hitchcock Moss Elixir (Album) Warner Bros. Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version
9 46339-1, 1-46339 Robyn Hitchcock - Mossy Liquor album art Robyn Hitchcock Mossy Liquor(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 46339-1, 1-46339 US 1996 Sell This Version
Robyn Hitchcock - Storefront Hitchcock - Music From The Jonathan Demme Picture album art Robyn Hitchcock Storefront Hitchcock - Music From The Jonathan Demme Picture (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Robyn Hitchcock - Jewels For Sophia album art Robyn Hitchcock Jewels For Sophia (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Robyn Hitchcock - A Star For Bram album art Robyn Hitchcock A Star For Bram (Album) Editions PAF! UK 2000 Sell This Version
PAF 002 Robyn Hitchcock - Robyn Sings album art Robyn Hitchcock Robyn Sings(2xCD, Album) Editions PAF! PAF 002 US 2002 Sell This Version
Robyn Hitchcock - Luxor album art Robyn Hitchcock Luxor (Album) Editions PAF! UK 2003 Sell This Version
Robyn Hitchcock - Spooked album art Robyn Hitchcock Spooked (Album) Yep Roc Records US 2004 Sell This Version
DDCJ-5003 Robyn Hitchcock - Obliteration Pie album art Robyn Hitchcock Obliteration Pie(CD, Album, Enh) Oak Tree Records DDCJ-5003 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
FIT 030CD Robyn Hitchcock - Shadow Cat album art Robyn Hitchcock Shadow Cat(CD, Album) Sartorial Records FIT 030CD UK 2008 Sell This Version
Robyn Hitchcock - I Often Dream Of Trains In New York album art Robyn Hitchcock I Often Dream Of Trains In New York (Album) Yep Roc Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Robyn Hitchcock - Tromsø, Kaptein album art Robyn Hitchcock Tromsø, Kaptein (Album) Hype City Recordings Norway 2011 Sell This Version
Robyn Hitchcock - Love From London album art Robyn Hitchcock Love From London (Album) Yep Roc Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
Robyn Hitchcock - There Goes The Ice album art Robyn Hitchcock There Goes The Ice (Album) Yep Roc Records, Yep Roc Records US 2013 Sell This Version
Robyn Hitchcock - The Man Upstairs album art Robyn Hitchcock The Man Upstairs (Album) Yep Roc Records US 2014 Sell This Version
Robyn Hitchcock - Robyn Hitchcock album art Robyn Hitchcock Robyn Hitchcock (Album) Yep Roc Records UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Robyn Hitchcock - The Man Who Invented Himself album art Robyn Hitchcock The Man Who Invented Himself Armageddon Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Ding 2 Robyn Hitchcock - Eaten By Her Own Dinner album art Robyn Hitchcock Eaten By Her Own Dinner(7") Midnight Music Ding 2 UK 1982 Sell This Version
ION 1036 Robyn Hitchcock - Nightride To Trinidad album art Robyn Hitchcock Nightride To Trinidad(12") Albion Records ION 1036 UK 1982 Sell This Version