Real Name:
Robert Lippok
Profile:
Robert Lippok (born 1966 in Berlin) is a visual and sound artist.

Lippok studied stage design at Kunsthochschule Weißensee Berlin. Member of Institut für Raumexperimente e.v.
Tutor at the Clive Davis Institute of recorded music / NYU Berlin.
Works as musician, visual artist and set designer in Berlin.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

intermedium rec. 009 Robert Lippok - Audiolounge album art Various Callanetics Various - Audiolounge(2xCD) Intermedium Records intermedium rec. 009 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Robert Lippok - Dense Compilation album art Various Three Hours Various - Dense Compilation(CD, Smplr) Rockers Publishing none Poland 2004 Sell This Version
5309448 Robert Lippok - Il Divo (Colonna Sonora Originale) album art Teho Teardo Gammelpop Teho Teardo - Il Divo (Colonna Sonora Originale)(CD) Universal Music 5309448 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
CD-89 Robert Lippok - Go Series Abril 2012 LEV Festival 2012 album art Various Whitesuperstructure Various - Go Series Abril 2012 LEV Festival 2012(CD, Promo) Go Mag CD-89 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
Robert Lippok - Doppelstern album art Barbara Morgenstern Übermorgen Barbara Morgenstern - Doppelstern (Album) Monika Enterprise Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none Robert Lippok - Summer album art Various Scrambler Various - Summer(CDr, Album, Ltd) bigo & twigetti none UK 2016 Sell This Version
)toon)6cd Various Please Wake Me For Meals (as Robbert Lippok) Various - )toon) 6(CDr, Promo) )TOON) Festival )toon)6cd Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

r-n 052 Robert Lippok - Weltecho album art Various Fruit Of The Loom Various - Weltecho(Minimax + Minimax, Enh) Raster-Noton r-n 052 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Robert Lippok - iTunes Festival: London 2007 album art Ludovico Einaudi The Way Of The Centaur (Live) Ludovico Einaudi - iTunes Festival: London 2007(10xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Decca none 2007
Monika 84 Robert Lippok - Beide album art Barbara Morgenstern Scrambler and 1 more… Barbara Morgenstern - Beide(10", EP) Monika Enterprise Monika 84 Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

Robert Lippok - Fucky Don't CD album art Various Intergalactic National Theme Various - Fucky Don't CD (Comp) Fucky Laibel Germany 1999 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-930559-83-8 Robert Lippok - Von Acid Nach Adlon Und Zurück album art Various Ihr Wochenendbesucher ... Various - Von Acid Nach Adlon Und Zurück(CD, Comp) Ventil Verlag ISBN 3-930559-83-8 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
CD 020541, cd 020541 Robert Lippok - opensource.code album art Various 6 A.M. Various - opensource.code(CD, Comp) Source Records (2), Source Records (2) CD 020541, cd 020541 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Robert Lippok - A1. Raster-Noton. Archiv 1 album art Various Close Various - A1. Raster-Noton. Archiv 1 (Comp) Wire Magazine, Raster-Noton UK 2003 Sell This Version
intermedium rec. 016 Robert Lippok - on / off intermedium album art Various Marbel & Matrikel Various - on / off intermedium(2xCD, Comp) intermedium records intermedium rec. 016 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
VVR1024512, 707.2451.2 Robert Lippok - Oceanclub For China album art Various Sommer (as Lippok) Various - Oceanclub For China(CD, Comp) V2, Zomba Records VVR1024512, 707.2451.2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
CTCR-14279 Robert Lippok - Audio Sponge 2 album art Various Readymades Various - Audio Sponge 2(CD, Comp, Enh) Daisyworld Discs, Cutting Edge CTCR-14279 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Robert Lippok - Monika Force album art Various Rearrange Various - Monika Force (Comp) Monika Enterprise Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Robert Lippok - Wishful Thinking (The Hi-Lo Tunez Plan: 5th Step) album art Various Please Wake Me For Meals Various - Wishful Thinking (The Hi-Lo Tunez Plan: 5th Step) (Comp) Hi-Lo Tunez Italy 2005 Sell This Version
Issue 255, none Robert Lippok - Ocean Club Presents Marke B 05 Berlin Labels album art Various Please Wake Me For Meals Various - Ocean Club Presents Marke B 05 Berlin Labels(CD, Comp, Promo) Wire Magazine, De:Bug Magazine, Moabit Musik Issue 255, none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Pingipung 06 Robert Lippok - Pingipung Plays: The Piano album art Various 1979VA Various - Pingipung Plays: The Piano(CD, Album, Comp) Pingipung Pingipung 06 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
R-N 070, R-N 056 Robert Lippok - Notations Archiv 1 album art Various Close Various - Notations Archiv 1(CD, Comp) Raster-Noton, Raster-Noton R-N 070, R-N 056 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
ARS 06 Robert Lippok - Prix Ars Electronica CyberArts 2006 album art Various Excerpt From Parallele Linien Various - Prix Ars Electronica CyberArts 2006(CD, Comp + DVD, PAL) Ars Electronica Center ARS 06 Austria 2006 Sell This Version
phazz 026 Robert Lippok - Phazz-A-Delic Uppercuts Vol. 3 - FemaleFuture Transatlantic album art Various Please Wake Me Up For Meals Various - Phazz-A-Delic Uppercuts Vol. 3 - FemaleFuture Transatlantic(CD, Comp) Phazz-a-delic phazz 026 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
csides001 Robert Lippok - c.sides Compilation 2006 album art Various Wake Me For Meals and 1 more… Various - c.sides Compilation 2006(4xCD, Comp) c.sides csides001 Germany 2006 Sell This Version