Bruce Cockburn

Real Name:
Bruce Douglas Cockburn OC
Profile:
Canadian folk / rock guitarist and singer / songwriter.
Born: May 27, 1945, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TN-1 Bruce Cockburn - Bruce Cockburn album art Bruce Cockburn Bruce Cockburn (Album) True North TN-1 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
TN 3 Bruce Cockburn - High Winds White Sky album art Bruce Cockburn High Winds White Sky (Album) True North TN 3 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
TNX-7 Bruce Cockburn - Sunwheel Dance album art Bruce Cockburn Sunwheel Dance (Album) True North TNX-7 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
SNIMP 25108 Bruce Cockburn - Night Vision album art Bruce Cockburn Night Vision (Album) True North SNIMP 25108 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
TN-16 Bruce Cockburn - Salt, Sun And Time album art Bruce Cockburn Salt, Sun And Time (Album) True North TN-16 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
TN-23 Bruce Cockburn - Joy Will Find A Way album art Bruce Cockburn Joy Will Find A Way (Album) True North TN-23 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
TN-26 Bruce Cockburn - In The Falling Dark album art Bruce Cockburn In The Falling Dark (Album) True North TN-26 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
GTNT 30 Bruce Cockburn - Circles In The Stream album art Bruce Cockburn Circles In The Stream (Album) True North GTNT 30 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
TN-33 Bruce Cockburn - Further Adventures Of album art Bruce Cockburn Further Adventures Of (Album) True North TN-33 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
TNT 37 Bruce Cockburn - Dancing In The Dragon's Jaws album art Bruce Cockburn Dancing In The Dragon's Jaws (Album) True North TNT 37 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
DJL1-3830 Bruce Cockburn - RCA Special Radio Series: Volume II album art Bruce Cockburn RCA Special Radio Series: Volume II RCA DJL1-3830 US 1980 Sell This Version
WTNT-42, TNT-42 Bruce Cockburn - Humans album art Bruce Cockburn Humans (Album) True North, Columbia WTNT-42, TNT-42 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
DJL1-3583 Bruce Cockburn - Bruce Cockburn Radio Special album art Bruce Cockburn Bruce Cockburn Radio Special(LP, Ltd, Promo) Millennium DJL1-3583 US 1980 Sell This Version
RKS3 Bruce Cockburn - The Robert Klein Radio Show (November 9, 1980) album art Robert Klein Featuring Robert Palmer, Chevy Chase, Bruce Cockburn Robert Klein Featuring Robert Palmer, Chevy Chase, Bruce Cockburn - The Robert Klein Radio Show (November 9, 1980)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKS3 US 1980 Sell This Version
TN 47, none Bruce Cockburn - Inner City Front album art Bruce Cockburn Inner City Front (Album) True North, Columbia TN 47, none Canada 1981 Sell This Version
WTNK-53 Bruce Cockburn - The Trouble With Normal album art Bruce Cockburn The Trouble With Normal (Album) True North, True North, Columbia WTNK-53 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
88 392 Bruce Cockburn - Stealing Fire album art Bruce Cockburn Stealing Fire (Album) True North, True North, True North, Columbia, Columbia, Columbia 88 392 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
KB.550 Bruce Cockburn - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Lou Reed / Bruce Cockburn Lou Reed / Bruce Cockburn - King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. KB.550 US 1984 Sell This Version
TN 66, TN-66 Bruce Cockburn - World Of Wonders album art Bruce Cockburn World Of Wonders (Album) True North, True North, Columbia TN 66, TN-66 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
2CDN-254 Bruce Cockburn - The World Of Bruce Cockburn album art Bruce Cockburn The World Of Bruce Cockburn(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) True North 2CDN-254 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
TNT-70 Bruce Cockburn - Big Circumstance album art Bruce Cockburn Big Circumstance (Album) True North TNT-70 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
PTN149 Bruce Cockburn - Live album art Bruce Cockburn Live (Album) True North, Epic PTN149 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
CDNK 526 Bruce Cockburn - Focus Tracks From Bruce Cockburn Live album art Bruce Cockburn Focus Tracks From Bruce Cockburn Live(CD, Promo) Epic, True North CDNK 526 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
468898 2, COL 468898 2 Bruce Cockburn - Nothing But A Burning Light album art Bruce Cockburn Nothing But A Burning Light (Album, Comp) True North 468898 2, COL 468898 2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
CDNK 653 Bruce Cockburn - Nothing But A Burning Light - The Radio Special album art Bruce Cockburn Nothing But A Burning Light - The Radio Special(CD, Rad) True North CDNK 653 Canada 1991 Sell This Version