Brian Kennedy

Real Name:
Brian Edward Patrick Kennedy
Profile:
Irish singer-songwriter, born 12 October 1966 in Belfast, Northern Ireland. Brother of Bap Kennedy.

For the American R&B/hip-hop/pop producer see Brian Kennedy (4).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PK 74475 Brian Kennedy - The Great War Of Words album art Brian Kennedy The Great War Of Words (Album) RCA, BMG Records (UK) Ltd. PK 74475 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
PL 74971, PL74971 Brian Kennedy - Goodbye To Songtown album art Sweetmouth Featuring Brian Kennedy Sweetmouth Featuring Brian Kennedy - Goodbye To Songtown (Album) RCA, BMG Records (UK) Ltd. PL 74971, PL74971 UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
74321 409 132 Brian Kennedy - A Better Man album art Brian Kennedy A Better Man (Album) RCA, BMG 74321 409 132 UK & Ireland 1996 Sell This Version
496196.2 Brian Kennedy - Now That I Know What I Want  album art Brian Kennedy Now That I Know What I Want (CD, Album) Sony Music 496196.2 UK & Ireland 1999 Sell This Version
5047842, 5047842000 Brian Kennedy - Get On With Your Short Life album art Brian Kennedy Get On With Your Short Life (Album) Columbia, Sony Music, Columbia, Sony Music 5047842, 5047842000 Ireland 2001 Sell This Version
CURCD 128 Brian Kennedy - On Song album art Brian Kennedy On Song (Album) Curb Records CURCD 128 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Brian Kennedy - Live In Belfast album art Brian Kennedy Live In Belfast (Album) Curb Records none Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CURCD160 Brian Kennedy - On Song 2 album art Brian Kennedy On Song 2(CD, Album) Curb Records CURCD160 UK & Ireland 2005 Sell This Version
CURCD217 Brian Kennedy - Homebird album art Brian Kennedy Homebird(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Curb Records CURCD217 UK & Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
CURCD237, CURCD 237 Brian Kennedy - Interpretations album art Brian Kennedy Interpretations(CD, Album) Curb Records, Curb Records CURCD237, CURCD 237 UK & Ireland 2008 Sell This Version
BKCD001 Brian Kennedy - Voice album art Brian Kennedy Voice(CD, Album) BK Records (9), Collective Management BKCD001 UK & Ireland 2012 Sell This Version
BKCD002 Brian Kennedy - A Love Letter To Joni album art Brian Kennedy A Love Letter To Joni(CD, Album) BK Records (9) BKCD002 Ireland 2013 Sell This Version
BKCD003 Brian Kennedy - The Essential Collection album art Brian Kennedy The Essential Collection(2xCD, Album) BK Records (9) BKCD003 Ireland 2016 Sell This Version
none Brian Kennedy - Christmassy album art Brian Kennedy Christmassy (Album) BK Records (9) none Ireland 2017 Sell This Version
none Brian Kennedy - 9 Tracks album art Brian Kennedy 9 Tracks(Cass) RCA none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PT 43638 Brian Kennedy - Hollow album art Brian Kennedy Hollow (EP, Single) RCA PT 43638 UK 1990 Sell This Version
PD 43912 Brian Kennedy - Believe It album art Brian Kennedy Believe It (Single) RCA PD 43912 UK 1990 Sell This Version
PT 43418 Brian Kennedy - Captured album art Brian Kennedy Captured (Single) RCA PT 43418 UK 1990 Sell This Version
PB 44679 Brian Kennedy - Fear Is The Enemy Of Love album art Sweetmouth Featuring Brian Kennedy Sweetmouth Featuring Brian Kennedy - Fear Is The Enemy Of Love (Single) RCA PB 44679 UK 1991 Sell This Version
KENNEDY1 Brian Kennedy - Intuition album art Brian Kennedy Intuition (EP, Single) RCA, BMG KENNEDY1 UK 1995 Sell This Version
74321 382634 Brian Kennedy - A Better Man album art Brian Kennedy A Better Man (Single) BMG 74321 382634 UK 1996 Sell This Version
74321 409914 Brian Kennedy - Life, Love & Happiness album art Brian Kennedy Life, Love & Happiness (Single) RCA, BMG 74321 409914 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
74321 462272 Brian Kennedy - Put The Message In The Box album art Brian Kennedy Put The Message In The Box (Single) BMG 74321 462272 UK 1997 Sell This Version
667954.4 Brian Kennedy - These Days album art Brian Kennedy Featuring Ronan Keating Brian Kennedy Featuring Ronan Keating - These Days (Single) Sony Music, Epic, 19 Recordings 667954.4 UK & Ireland 1999 Sell This Version
6684781 Brian Kennedy - Playin' With My Heart album art Brian Kennedy Playin' With My Heart(CD, Single) Sony Music 6684781 UK 1999 Sell This Version