Charlie Barnet

Charlie Barnet

Real Name:
Charles Daly
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist (soprano, alto & tenor), clarinetist and bandleader.

Born : October 26, 1913 in New York City.
Died : September 04, 1991 in San Diego, California.
In Groups:
Variations:

Charlie Barnet Discography

Albums

MG C 114 Charlie Barnet Charlie Barnet Plays Charlie Barnet(10", Album) Mercury MG C 114 US 1952 Sell This Version
MG C-165 Charlie Barnet Dance Session(10", Mono) Clef Records MG C-165 US 1954 Sell This Version
LPT-3062 Charlie Barnet Charlie Barnet Plays Duke Ellington(10") RCA Victor LPT-3062 US 1954 Sell This Version
Charlie Barnet Town Hall Jazz Concert (Album, EP) Columbia US 1955 Sell This Version
LCT.6018, LCT 6018 Charlie Barnet / Charlie Barnet And His Orchestra Charlie Barnet / Charlie Barnet And His Orchestra - Classics In Jazz(LP, Album) Capitol Records, Decca LCT.6018, LCT 6018 UK 1955 Sell This Version
Charlie Barnet A Tribute To Harry James (Album) Crown Records (2), Crown Records (2) US 1958 Sell This Version
Charlie Barnet Cherokee (Comp, Album) Everest US 1958 Sell This Version
CST 160, 160 Charlie Barnet A Salute To Harry James(LP, Album, Red) Crown Records (2), Crown Records (2) CST 160, 160 US 1959 Sell This Version
Clp 5114 Charlie Barnet Presents A Tribute To Harry James(LP, Album, Mono) Crown Records (2) Clp 5114 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Charlie Barnet Charlie Barnet !?!?!?!?!?!?! (Album) Ava US 1962 Sell This Version
Charlie Barnet Charlie Barnet Big Band - 1967 (Album) Vault US 1967 Sell This Version
Charlie Barnet Volume 1 RCA Victor UK 1968 Sell This Version
Charlie Barnet Charlie Barnet Vol. II RCA Victor Canada 1969 Sell This Version
DJML061 Charlie Barnet Charlie Barnet & His Orchestra(LP, Comp) DJM Records (2) DJML061 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Billy May & Charlie Barnet Billy May & Charlie Barnet - Skyliner - The Big Band Sounds Of Golden Hour UK 1977 Sell This Version
Charlie Barnet Wings Over Manhattam (Comp) Koala Records (3) US 1979 Sell This Version
KO 14276 Charlie Barnet Caravan(LP) Koala Records (3) KO 14276 US 1979 Sell This Version
5171-78 Glenn Miller, Tommy Dorsey, Benny Goodman, Les Brown, Duke Ellington, Stan Kenton, Woody Herman, Artie Shaw, Count Basie, Charlie Barnet Glenn Miller, Tommy Dorsey, Benny Goodman, Les Brown, Duke Ellington, Stan Kenton, Woody Herman, Artie Shaw, Count Basie, Charlie Barnet - The Big Band Era Volume 1(LP, Album) Fleetwood Music 5171-78 US 1981 Sell This Version
20180 Charlie Barnet One For My Baby(LP) Big Band Era 20180 Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
DPC-853 Charlie Barnet Charlie Barnet(Cass, Album) Demand Performance (2) DPC-853 US 1989 Sell This Version
Count Basie, Charlie Barnett* Count Basie, Charlie Barnett* - Basie Greets Barnett Camay Records US Unknown Sell This Version
HEP 2005 Charlie Barnet Live At Basin Street East(LP, Mono) Hep Records (3) HEP 2005 UK Unknown Sell This Version
LP-3001 Charlie Barnet Film Tracks Of Charlie Barnet(LP, Album) Joyce LP-3001 US Unknown Sell This Version
8 Benny Goodman, Charlie Barnet Benny Goodman, Charlie Barnet - Goodman Airchecks/Barnet "Rhythmakers"(LP) IAJRC 8 US Unknown Sell This Version
AJAZ-273 Charlie Barnet In Disco Order Volume 24(LP, Album) Ajaz Records AJAZ-273 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit