Bernhard Grzimek

Real Name:
Bernhard Klemens Maria Hoffbauer Pius Grzimek
Profile:
Silesian-German zoo director, zoologist, book author, editor and animal conservationist, born 24 April 1909 in Neiße, Upper Silesia, German Empire (now Nysa, Poland) and died 13 March 1987 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

In 1960 he won an Academy Award for "Serengeti darf nicht sterben" in the category Documentary.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2696246]

Artist

Acting, Literary & Spoken

CDMDINT 9896 Bernhard Grzimek - Stars Für Grzimek album art Various Various - Stars Für Grzimek(LP, Comp) Mode Serie, Vogue Schallplatten CDMDINT 9896 Germany 1970 Sell This Version