Jerry Fuller

Real Name:
Jerrell Lee Fuller
Profile:
American songwriter, singer and record producer, born November 19, 1938 / Ft. Worth, TX, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP 100 Jerry Fuller - Teenage Love album art Jerry Fuller Teenage Love (Album) LIN (2) LP 100 US 1960 Sell This Version
MCA 3170 Jerry Fuller - It's My Turn Now album art Jerry Fuller It's My Turn Now MCA Records MCA 3170 US 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5015-45 Jerry Fuller - Angel From Above / A Certain Smile album art Jerry Fuller Angel From Above / A Certain Smile(7", Single) LIN (2) 5015-45 US 1958 Sell This Version
LIN 5016-45 Jerry Fuller The Door Is Open / Through Eternity(7") LIN (2) LIN 5016-45 US 1958 Sell This Version
59052 Jerry Fuller - Betty My Angel album art Jerry Fuller Betty My Angel Challenge 59052 US 1959 Sell This Version
59057 Jerry Fuller - Tennessee Waltz / Charlene album art Jerry Fuller Tennessee Waltz / Charlene (Single) Challenge 59057 US 1959 Sell This Version
LIN 5012-45 Jerry Fuller - Do You Love Me album art Jerry Fuller Do You Love Me(7", Single) LIN (2) LIN 5012-45 US 1959 Sell This Version
LIN 5019-45 Jerry Fuller - Lipstick And Rouge album art Jerry Fuller Lipstick And Rouge(7", Single) LIN (2) LIN 5019-45 US 1959 Sell This Version
59085 Jerry Fuller - Gone For The Summer / Anna From Louisiana album art Jerry Fuller Gone For The Summer / Anna From Louisiana (Single) Challenge 59085 US 1960 Sell This Version
9-76680 Jerry Fuller - Above And Beyond / One Heart album art Jerry Fuller & Diane Maxwell Jerry Fuller & Diane Maxwell - Above And Beyond / One Heart (Single) Challenge 9-76680 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
59068 Jerry Fuller - I Dreamed About My Lover / Two Loves Have I album art Jerry Fuller I Dreamed About My Lover / Two Loves Have I (Single) Challenge 59068 US 1960 Sell This Version
9128 Jerry Fuller - The Place Where I Cry / Poor Little Heart album art Jerry Fuller The Place Where I Cry / Poor Little Heart (Single) Challenge 9128 US 1961 Sell This Version
9114 Jerry Fuller - Guilty Of Loving You album art Jerry Fuller Guilty Of Loving You (Single) Challenge 9114 US 1961 Sell This Version
59104 Jerry Fuller - Shy Away / Heavenly album art Jerry Fuller Shy Away / Heavenly (Single) Challenge 59104 US 1961 Sell This Version
9132 Jerry Fuller - Wake Up Sleeping Beauty album art Jerry Fuller Wake Up Sleeping Beauty (Single) Challenge 9132 US 1962 Sell This Version
45 - HL 1431 Jerry Fuller - The Place Where I Cry / First Love Never Dies album art Jerry Fuller The Place Where I Cry / First Love Never Dies(7") London Records 45 - HL 1431 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
59217 Jerry Fuller - I Only Came To Dance With You album art Jerry Fuller I Only Came To Dance With You (Single) Challenge 59217 US 1963 Sell This Version
9184 Jerry Fuller - Dear Teresa album art Jerry Fuller Dear Teresa (Single) Challenge 9184 US 1963 Sell This Version
9161 Jerry Fuller - Let Me Be With You / Why Do They Say Goodbye album art Jerry Fuller Let Me Be With You / Why Do They Say Goodbye (Single) Challenge 9161 US 1963 Sell This Version
59252 Jerry Fuller - Roses Love Sunshine / Don't Let Go  album art Jerry Fuller Roses Love Sunshine / Don't Let Go (Single) Challenge 59252 US 1964 Sell This Version
59235 Jerry Fuller - Footprints In The Snow / Hollywood Star album art Jerry Fuller Footprints In The Snow / Hollywood Star (Single) Challenge 59235 US 1964 Sell This Version
59269 Jerry Fuller - The Killer / Mi Amore, Mi Vida album art Jerry Fuller The Killer / Mi Amore, Mi Vida(7", Single, Promo) Challenge 59269 US 1964 Sell This Version
76921 Jerry Fuller - Roses Love Sunshine / Don't Let Go album art Jerry Fuller Roses Love Sunshine / Don't Let Go(7", Single) Apex (3) 76921 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
59279 Jerry Fuller - I Get Carried Away / Am I That Easy To Forget album art Jerry Fuller I Get Carried Away / Am I That Easy To Forget Challenge 59279 US 1965 Sell This Version
59307 Jerry Fuller - What Happened To The Music / Love Me Like That album art Jerry Fuller What Happened To The Music / Love Me Like That(7", Single, Promo) Challenge 59307 US 1965 Sell This Version