R. Dean Taylor

Real Name:
Richard Dean Taylor
Profile:
Canadian Soul, Rock, and Pop singer, songwriter, composer and producer, born 11 May 1939, Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RS 522 R. Dean Taylor - I Think, Therefore I Am album art R. Dean Taylor I Think, Therefore I Am (Album) Rare Earth, Rare Earth RS 522 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
3170 229, 3170-229 R. Dean Taylor - L.A. Sunset album art R. Dean Taylor L.A. Sunset (Album) Polydor, Polydor 3170 229, 3170-229 UK 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B-3023X R. Dean Taylor - At The High School Dance album art R. Dean Taylor At The High School Dance Audio Master Records (2) B-3023X Canada 1961 Sell This Version
444 R. Dean Taylor - It's A Long Way To St. Louis / I'll Remember album art R. Dean Taylor It's A Long Way To St. Louis / I'll Remember Mala 444 US 1962 Sell This Version
B-3140X R. Dean Taylor - We Fell In Love As We Tangoed album art R. Dean Taylor We Fell In Love As We Tangoed(7", Single) Barry B-3140X Canada 1962 Sell This Version
V.I.P. 25027 R. Dean Taylor - Poor Girl / Let's Go Somewhere album art R. Dean Taylor Poor Girl / Let's Go Somewhere V.I.P. V.I.P. 25027 US 1965 Sell This Version
VIP-25042 R. Dean Taylor - There's A Ghost In My House album art R. Dean Taylor There's A Ghost In My House (Single) V.I.P. VIP-25042 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
V-25045 R. Dean Taylor - Gotta See Jane album art R. Dean Taylor Gotta See Jane (Single) V.I.P. V-25045 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
5C 006-91874 R. Dean Taylor - Indiana Wants Me / Love's Your Name album art R. Dean Taylor Indiana Wants Me / Love's Your Name (Single) Rare Earth 5C 006-91874 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
6766 R. Dean Taylor - Indiana Wants Me / Love's Your Name album art R. Dean Taylor Indiana Wants Me / Love's Your Name(7", Single, ARP) Tamla Motown 6766 Mexico 1970 Sell This Version
R 5023 R. Dean Taylor - Ain't It A Sad Thing album art R. Dean Taylor Ain't It A Sad Thing (Single) Rare Earth R 5023 US 1970 Sell This Version
6E 006 92430 R. Dean Taylor - Gotta See Jane / Back Street album art R. Dean Taylor Gotta See Jane / Back Street (Single) Rare Earth 6E 006 92430 Denmark 1970 Sell This Version
TMO-9578 R. Dean Taylor - Candy Apple Red album art R. Dean Taylor Candy Apple Red (Single) Rare Earth TMO-9578 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
93386 M R. Dean Taylor - Taos New Mexico / Shadow album art R. Dean Taylor Taos New Mexico / Shadow (Single) Rare Earth 93386 M Germany 1972 Sell This Version
RELP 1001, RELP-1001 R. Dean Taylor - Indiana Wants Me album art R. Dean Taylor Indiana Wants Me(7", EP, Mono) Rare Earth, Rare Earth RELP 1001, RELP-1001 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
1212-1001 R. Dean Taylor - Sweet Flowers album art R. Dean Taylor Sweet Flowers Jane 1212-1001 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
V.I.P. 25042F R. Dean Taylor - There's A Ghost In My House / Let's Go Somewhere  album art R. Dean Taylor There's A Ghost In My House / Let's Go Somewhere (Single) Tamla Motown V.I.P. 25042F Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Y 549F R. Dean Taylor - Gotta See Jane / Indiana Wants Me album art R. Dean Taylor Gotta See Jane / Indiana Wants Me (Single) Motown Y 549F US 1971 Sell This Version
1212-1001 R. Dean Taylor - Bonnie album art R. Dean Taylor Bonnie(7", Promo) Jane 1212-1001 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
TMG 918 R. Dean Taylor - Gotta See Jane album art R. Dean Taylor Gotta See Jane (Single) Tamla Motown TMG 918 UK 1974 Sell This Version
2058 502 R. Dean Taylor - Window Shopping album art R. Dean Taylor Window Shopping (Single) Polydor 2058 502 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
TMG 909 R. Dean Taylor - Don't Fool Around  album art R. Dean Taylor Don't Fool Around (Single) Tamla Motown TMG 909 UK 1974 Sell This Version
1212-1002 R. Dean Taylor Who Will Wipe My Tears Away (The Rag Doll Song)(7", Promo) Jane 1212-1002 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
5C 006-95854 R. Dean Taylor - Don't Fool Around / Indiana Wants Me album art R. Dean Taylor Don't Fool Around / Indiana Wants Me(7", Single) Rare Earth 5C 006-95854 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
2058 559 R. Dean Taylor - Walkin' In The Sun album art R. Dean Taylor Walkin' In The Sun (Single) Polydor 2058 559 UK 1975 Sell This Version