Nuno Bettencourt

Nuno Bettencourt

Real Name:
Nuno Duarte Gil Mendes Bettencourt
Profile:
Born: September 20, 1966, Praia da Vitoria, Terceira, Azores, Portugal
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Nuno Bettencourt Discography

Albums

Nuno* Schizophonic (Album) A&M Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Steve Hackett / John Paul Jones / Paul Gilbert / Nuno Bettencourt With Roger King, Pat Mastelotto, Mike Szuter, Gary Cherone Steve Hackett / John Paul Jones / Paul Gilbert / Nuno Bettencourt With Roger King, Pat Mastelotto, Mike Szuter, Gary Cherone - Guitar Wars (Album) Universal Japan 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

588 508-2 Nuno* Schizophonic(CD, Maxi, Promo) A&M Records 588 508-2 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Nuno* Gravity (Maxi, Single) A&M Records, Inc. US 1996 Sell This Version
588 522-2 Nuno* Crave(CD, Single, Promo) A&M Records 588 522-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
PROMO 01/00 Lúcia Moniz, Nuno Bettencourt Lúcia Moniz, Nuno Bettencourt - Try Again (CD, Single, Promo) EMI PROMO 01/00 Portugal 2000 Sell This Version