The Originators (2)

The Originators (2)

Real Name:
Seiji Matsunaga,Hiroaki Ueda
Profile:
Seiji Matsunaga aka DJ Matsunaga was born in Ibaraki, Japan in 1977. He has been actively DJing since 1999. He formed the Japanese trance duo called "The Originators" with his friend Hiroaki Ueda in 2003, and started producing tracks.

The Originators not only produce trance tracks but have been actively spinning live in many clubs in Japan as well.

And they established their own trance label named "Sevensenses Recordings" in 2004.
Sites:
Members:
[a269892]

Artist

The Originators (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

SSCDS-1 The Originators (2) Pleasure(CD, Album) Sevensenses Recordings SSCDS-1 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
SSCDS-3 The Originators (2) Pleasure Unmix Version(File, AAC) Sevensenses Recordings SSCDS-3 Japan 2006
SSCDS-9 The Originators (2) Glorious(CD, Album) Sevensenses Recordings SSCDS-9 Japan 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SSEP-001 The Originators (2) Lost Emotion / Stardance(12", Single) Sevensenses Recordings SSEP-001 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
SSCDS-7 The Originators (2) featuring Tomomi Ukumori The Originators (2) featuring Tomomi Ukumori - Your Dawn(CD, EP) Sevensenses Recordings SSCDS-7 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SSRDG-7 The Originators (2) Feat. Masmin The Originators (2) Feat. Masmin - Dizzy Days Remixes(2xFile, MP3) Sevensenses Recordings SSRDG-7 Japan 2010

Videos (1) Edit