Brian Setzer

Real Name:
Brian Robert Setzer
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and songwriter, born 10 April 1959 in Massapequa, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Brian Setzer - The Knife Feels Like Justice album art Brian Setzer The Knife Feels Like Justice (Album) EMI America Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer - Live Nude Guitars album art Brian Setzer Live Nude Guitars (Album) EMI-Manhattan Records Japan 1988 Sell This Version
SPRO# 04130,04131 Brian Setzer - Rockin' & Talkin' - A Special Interview Disc album art George Thorogood, Brian Setzer George Thorogood, Brian Setzer - Rockin' & Talkin' - A Special Interview Disc(LP, Promo) EMI-Manhattan Records SPRO# 04130,04131 US 1988 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer - Rockin' By Myself album art Brian Setzer with special guest Gary Setzer Brian Setzer with special guest Gary Setzer - Rockin' By Myself (Album) InsideOut Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer - Brian Setzer And The Bloodless Pharaohs album art Brian Setzer And The Bloodless Pharaohs Brian Setzer And The Bloodless Pharaohs - Brian Setzer And The Bloodless Pharaohs Collectables US 1996 Sell This Version
COLCD 0703 Brian Setzer - Stray Cat Strut album art Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) - Stray Cat Strut(CD, Album, Liv) Collectables COLCD 0703 US 1997 Sell This Version
COL-CD-0702 Brian Setzer - High School Confidential album art Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) - High School Confidential(CD, Album, Liv) Collectables COL-CD-0702 US 1997 Sell This Version
COL-CD-0707, #0707, COL-0707 Brian Setzer - Rockabilly Boogie album art Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) - Rockabilly Boogie(CD, Album) Collectables, Collectables, Collectables Records Corp. COL-CD-0707, #0707, COL-0707 US 1997 Sell This Version
COLCD 0705 Brian Setzer - All Shook Up album art Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) - All Shook Up(CD, Album, Liv) Collectables COLCD 0705 US 1997 Sell This Version
COLCD 0701 Brian Setzer - Rock This Town album art Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) - Rock This Town(CD, Album, Liv) Collectables COLCD 0701 US 1997 Sell This Version
COLCD 0704 Brian Setzer - Rip It Up album art Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) - Rip It Up(CD, Album, Liv) Collectables COLCD 0704 US 1997 Sell This Version
COLCD 0706 Brian Setzer - Shake Rattle & Roll album art Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) - Shake Rattle & Roll(CD, Album, Liv) Collectables COLCD 0706 US 1997 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer - Ignition album art Brian Setzer, '68 Comeback Special Brian Setzer, '68 Comeback Special - Ignition (Album) Surfdog Records Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer - Nitro Burnin' Funny Daddy album art Brian Setzer Nitro Burnin' Funny Daddy (Album) Surfdog Records Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer - Rockabilly Riot! Volume One - A Tribute To Sun Records album art Brian Setzer Rockabilly Riot! Volume One - A Tribute To Sun Records (Album) Cargo Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer - 13 album art Brian Setzer 13 (Album) Surfdog Records Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer - Red Hot & Live! album art Brian Setzer And The Nashvillains Brian Setzer And The Nashvillains - Red Hot & Live! (Album) Surfdog Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer - Setzer Goes Instru-Mental! album art Brian Setzer Setzer Goes Instru-Mental! (Album) Surfdog Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer - Rockabilly Riot! Live From The Planet album art Brian Setzer Rockabilly Riot! Live From The Planet (Album) Surfdog Records Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer - Rockabilly Riot! All Original album art Brian Setzer Rockabilly Riot! All Original (Album) Surfdog Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version
52612-2 Brian Setzer - Brian Setzer's Rockabilly Riot! Osaka Rocka! Live In Japan 2016 album art Brian Setzer Brian Setzer's Rockabilly Riot! Osaka Rocka! Live In Japan 2016(Blu-ray + CD) Surfdog Records 52612-2 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Brian Setzer - The Knife Feels Like Justice album art Brian Setzer The Knife Feels Like Justice (Single) EMI America, EMI America UK 1986 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer - Boulevard Of Broken Dreams / Keep Your Lovin' Strong album art Brian Setzer Boulevard Of Broken Dreams / Keep Your Lovin' Strong (Single) EMI America Germany 1986 Sell This Version
SPRO-9719 Brian Setzer - Chains Around Your Heart album art Brian Setzer Chains Around Your Heart(12", Promo) EMI America SPRO-9719 US 1986 Sell This Version
1CK 060 201233 6 Brian Setzer - Boulevard Of Broken Dreams album art Brian Setzer Boulevard Of Broken Dreams(12", Maxi) EMI America 1CK 060 201233 6 Germany 1986 Sell This Version